HooptownGTA Forums

Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results

    avatar
    Blues05
    Freshman


    Number of posts : 113
    Registration date : 2011-05-15

    SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results Empty SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results

    Post by Blues05 Sat Sep 07, 2013 10:21 am

    All Games will be played @ the Hoopdome
    75 Call Hall Road,
    Toronto, Ontario
    M3K 2B9

    Senior Division (SR)

    Pool A

    Pope John Paul II (Toronto)
    J. Clarke Richardson (Durham)
    Notre Dame (Durham)
    Oakwood (Toronto)
    Markham (York)

    Junior Division (JR)

    Pool A

    Pope John Paul II (Toronto)
    Pickering (Durham)
    Grand River (Waterloo)

    Pool B

    Notre Dame (Durham)
    J. Clarke Richardson (Durham)
    Bill Crothers (York)


    Saturday October 19, 2013

    (SR) - 9:00am   Pope John Paul II 70 vs 31 J. Clarke Richardson - Crt 2
    (SR) - 9:00am   Notre Dame 69 vs 17 Markham - Crt 1

    (JR) - 10:30am  Pope John Paul II 14 vs 42 Pickering - Crt 2
    (JR) - 10:30am  Notre Dame 34 vs 29 Bill Crothers - Crt 1

    (SR) - 12:00pm  Notre Dame 52 vs 63 Pope John Paul II - Crt 2
    (SR) - 12:00pm  Oakwood 63 vs 35 J. Clarke Richardson  - Crt 1

    (JR) - 1:30pm   Grand River 42 vs 18 Pope John Paul II - Crt 2
    (JR) - 1:30pm   J. Clarke Richardson 28 vs 37 Notre Dame - Crt 1

    (SR) - 3:00pm  Pope John Paul II 54 vs 30 Markham - Crt 2
    (SR) - 3:00pm  J. Clarke Richardson 31 vs 77 Notre Dame - Crt 1

    (JR) - 4:15pm   Pickering 36 vs 50 Grand River - Crt 2
    (JR) - 4:15pm   Bill Crothers 48 vs 29 J. Clarke Richardson - Crt 1

    (SR) - 5:45pm  Markham 22 vs 67 Oakwood - Crt 2

    (JR) -  7:00pm Pope John Paul II (A3) 30 vs 28 (B3) J. Clarke Richardson - Crt 2


    Sunday October 20, 2013

    (SR) - 9:30am  Oakwood 38 vs 51 Notre Dame - Crt 2

    (JR) - 10:45am Grand River (A1) 47 vs 39 (B2) Bill Crothers - Crt 2
    (JR) - 10:45am Pickering (A2) 43 vs 26 (B1) Notre Dame - Crt 1

    (SR)- 12:15pm   Markham 20 vs 45 J. Clarke Richardson - Crt  2
    (SR) - 12:15pm  Oakwood 27 vs 49 Pope John Paul II - Crt 1

    (JR) - 1:30pm    Bill Crothers 42 vs 30 Pickering - Extra Game - Crt 1

    (JR) - 1:30pm   Championship
    Grand River (Maya Day: 16pts) 35  vs 27 Notre Dame (Jalisa Simons: 16pts)  

    (SR) - 3:00pm  Championship
    Pope John Paul II (Danielle Garven: 18pts) 52 vs 44 Notre Dame (Lorraine Enabulele: 13pts)


    Last edited by Blues05 on Sun Oct 20, 2013 4:32 pm; edited 22 times in total
    avatar
    Blues05
    Freshman


    Number of posts : 113
    Registration date : 2011-05-15

    SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results Empty Re: SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results

    Post by Blues05 Mon Oct 14, 2013 9:11 pm

    Spectators: Spectators are welcome at all tournament games. An admission charge will be collected from all spectators. All spectators will be expected to behave in a respectful manner with all players, coaches and game officials. Spectators and teams are encouraged to bring a non-perishable food item to donate to the Daily Bread Food Bank.
    avatar
    Blues05
    Freshman


    Number of posts : 113
    Registration date : 2011-05-15

    SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results Empty Re: SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results

    Post by Blues05 Wed Oct 16, 2013 11:48 pm

    Schedule Update!
    avatar
    Blues05
    Freshman


    Number of posts : 113
    Registration date : 2011-05-15

    SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results Empty Re: SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results

    Post by Blues05 Sat Oct 19, 2013 10:51 am

    Saturday Results are up!
    avatar
    Blues05
    Freshman


    Number of posts : 113
    Registration date : 2011-05-15

    SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results Empty Re: SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results

    Post by Blues05 Sun Oct 20, 2013 11:04 am

    Sunday Results are up!
    avatar
    Blues05
    Freshman


    Number of posts : 113
    Registration date : 2011-05-15

    SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results Empty Re: SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results

    Post by Blues05 Sun Oct 20, 2013 3:27 pm

    (JR) - ALL STARS

    #14 - Rebecca Lobban - Pickering
    #32 - Cassandra Cushnie - Bill Crothers
    #35 - Maya Day - Grand River
    #34 - Tianna Warwick - Dawkins - Notre Dame
    #44 - Jalisa Simons - Notre Dame

    (JR) - Tournament MVP

    #3 - Nancy Michael
    avatar
    Blues05
    Freshman


    Number of posts : 113
    Registration date : 2011-05-15

    SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results Empty Re: SBA Tournament Schedule - Sunday Results

    Post by Blues05 Sun Oct 20, 2013 3:30 pm

    (SR) - ALL STARS

    #23 - Suraiya Ally - Markham
    #43 - Jaclyn Ronson - J. Clarke Richardson
    #23 - Aiden Rainford - Oakwood
    #10 - Cheyenne Creighton - Pope John Paul II
    #15 - Maddie Dender - Notre Dame

    (SR) - TOURNAMENT MVP

    #2 - Danielle Garven - Pope John Paul II

      Current date/time is Wed Jan 26, 2022 12:37 pm