HooptownGTA Forums

Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    SBA HS Tournament Draw Schedule - February 2-3, 2013

    avatar
    Blues05
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 113
    Registration date : 2011-05-15

    SBA HS Tournament Draw Schedule - February 2-3, 2013 Empty SBA HS Tournament Draw Schedule - February 2-3, 2013

    Post by Blues05 on Fri Feb 01, 2013 11:27 pm

    SBA High School Boys Tournament - February 2-3, 2013
    All Games will be played at Hoopdome!
    75 Carl Hall Rd, Downsview, On.


    Senior Division (SR)

    POOL A

    Team Toronto (AAU - GTA)
    ULA Ancaster (Hamilton)
    Greenwood (Toronto)

    POOL B

    Crescent (Toronto)
    Blessed Cardinal Newman (Toronto)
    Collingwood (OBA - Collingwood)

    POOL C

    Jeanne Mance (QC)
    Halton Hills Hoosiers (AAU - Georgetown)
    Neil McNeil (Toronto)

    POOL D

    Blessed Pope John Paul II (Scarborough)
    York South Silver Knights (OBA - York)
    Huntsville (OBA - Huntsville)


    Junior Division (JR)

    POOL A

    Blessed Pope John Paul II (Scarborough)
    Valley Pride (Pembroke, Ontario)
    DTC (Toronto)
    Scarborough Blues (Scarborough)

    POOL B

    Crescent (Toronto)
    Neil McNeil (Toronto)
    Mississauga Monarchs (OBA - Mississauga)
    ETBA (OBA - Toronto)


    Saturday February 2, 2013

    8:45am

    (SR) Team Toronto 64 vs 23 Greenwood - HD#1
    (SR) Crescent 50 vs 34 Newman - HD#2

    9:00am

    (SR) Halton Hills 54 vs 51 Neil McNeil - HD#3
    (SR) JPII 65 vs 63 YSSK - HD#4

    10:00am

    (JR) JPII 68 vs 17 Valley Pride - HD#1
    (JR) DTC 50 vs 37 Scarborough - HD#2

    10:15am

    (JR) Crescent 47 vs 39 Neil McNeil - HD#3
    (JR) Mississauga 20 vs 0 ETBA - HD#4

    11:30am

    (SR) Greenwood 25 vs 84 ULA Ancaster - HD#1
    (SR) Newman 35 vs 62 Collingwood - HD#2

    11:45am

    (SR) Neil McNeil 45 vs 80 Jeanne Mance - HD#3
    (SR) YSSK 65 vs 56 Huntsville - HD#4

    1:00pm

    (JR) Valley Pride 23 vs 100 DTC - HD#1
    (JR) Scarborough 50 vs 70 JPII - HD#2

    1:15pm

    (JR) Neil McNeil 53 vs 62 Mississauga - HD#3
    (JR) ETBA 48 vs 57 Crescent - HD#4

    2:15pm

    (SR) ULA Ancaster 75 vs 60 Team Toronto - HD#1
    (SR) Collingwood 29 vs 32 Crescent - HD#2

    2:30pm

    (SR) Jeanne Mance 45 vs 41 Halton Hills - HD#3 {{ OT }}
    (SR) Huntsville 39 vs 81 JPII - HD#4

    3:45pm

    (JR) JPII 67 vs 54 DTC - HD#1
    (JR) Valley Pride 34 vs 62 Scarborough - HD#2

    4:00pm

    (JR) Mississauga 43 vs 49 Crescent - HD#3
    (JR) Neil McNeil 61 vs 58 ETBA - HD#4

    5:15pm

    (SR) ULA Ancaster 67 vs 58 Collingwood - HD#1
    (SR) Crescent 32 vs 54 Team Toronto - HD#2

    5:30pm

    (SR) Jeanne Mance 62 vs 54 YSSK - HD#3
    (SR) JPII 62 vs 44 Halton Hills - HD#4

    6:30pm

    (SR) Neil McNeil 68 vs 61 Huntsville - HD#1
    (SR) Greenwood 58 vs 64 Newman - HD#2

    Sunday February 3, 2013

    9:15am

    (JR) JPII 68 vs 48 Mississauga - HD#1
    (JR) Crescent 63 vs 67 DTC - HD#2

    10:45am

    (SR) ULA Ancaster 71 vs 47 Jeanne Mance - HD#1
    (SR) JPII 66 vs 69 Team Toronto - HD#2

    12:15pm

    (JR) Finals JPII 76 vs 47 DTC - HD#2

    1:45pm

    (SR) Finals ULA Ancaster 77 vs 76 Team Toronto - HD#2


    (JR) Tournament All-Stars

    DTC: Kasion Simson
    Crescent: Ryan Pinkney
    Mississauga: Peter Skrzypecki
    JPII: John Nwosu
    JPII: Tyrell Gums-Frater

    (JR) Tournament MVP

    JPII: Tyrell Gums-Frater

    (SR) Tournament All-Stars

    JPII: Tevoun Jackson
    Jeanne Mance: Samy Stanson Desir
    Team Toronto: Daniel Cummings
    ULA Ancaster: Brain Hyrski
    ULA Ancaster: Nick Burke

    (SR) Tournament MVP

    ULA Ancaster: Nick Burke


    Last edited by Blues05 on Mon Feb 04, 2013 2:23 pm; edited 7 times in total
    avatar
    Blues05
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 113
    Registration date : 2011-05-15

    SBA HS Tournament Draw Schedule - February 2-3, 2013 Empty Re: SBA HS Tournament Draw Schedule - February 2-3, 2013

    Post by Blues05 on Sat Feb 02, 2013 12:19 pm

    Saturday Results!
    avatar
    Blues05
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 113
    Registration date : 2011-05-15

    SBA HS Tournament Draw Schedule - February 2-3, 2013 Empty Re: SBA HS Tournament Draw Schedule - February 2-3, 2013

    Post by Blues05 on Sun Feb 03, 2013 11:18 am

    Sunday Results!

      Current date/time is Wed Sep 23, 2020 12:47 pm