HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    Early Bird Prep Classic

    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Early Bird Prep Classic Empty Early Bird Prep Classic

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sun Oct 27, 2019 1:16 pm

    Early Bird Prep Classic - hosted by FHC Prep
    October 31-November 2, 2019
    Games played at Father Henry Carr
    Daily admission: $5

    Pool A: FHC Prep, Athlete Institute Black, Toronto Basketball Academy
    Pool B: Athlete Institute Red, RISE Prep, Southwest Academy
    Pool C: Crestwood Prep, J. Addison, London Basketball Academy
    Pool D: Bill Crothers (Prep), Central Tech (Prep), DSI Basketball (Quebec)

    Thursday October 31, 2019

    Toronto Basketball Academy 75 (Jasha’Juan Downey 37)
    Athlete Institute Black 65 (Quinton Watson 25)

    RISE Prep  57 (Mason Kraus 11)
    Athlete Institute Red 56 (Trenton Scott 17)

    FHC Prep 85 (Caleb Johnson 15 & Josh Morgan 15)
    Athlete Institute Black 74 (Aaron Aboonabi 27)

    Southwest Academy 80 (Brock Newton 11)
    Athlete Institute Red 27 (Justice Gordon 8)

    FHC Prep 81 (Caleb Johnson 25 & Josh Morgan 25)
    Toronto Basketball Academy 79 (Shakir Yakubu 17)

    Southwest Academy 67 (Brock Newton 21)
    RISE Prep 66 (Kole Scott 16 & Jonam Kazadi 16)


    Friday November 1, 2019

    Bill Crothers (Prep) 76 (Kobe Elvis 18)
    Central Tech (Prep) 67 (Jamal Fuller 15)

    J. Addison 60 (Tre Campbell 16)
    London Basketball Academy 47 (Atiki Ally Atiki 9)

    Central Tech (Prep) 102 (Malachi Davis 18 & Jamal Fuller 18)
    DSI Basketball (Quebec) 73 (Malik Andral 19)

    Crestwood Prep 81 (Elijah Fisher 27)
    J. Addison 75 (Paul Green 25)

    Bill Crothers (Prep) 73 (Elijah Mahi 19)
    DSI Basketball (Quebec) 46 (Matthieu Kalombo 14)  

    Crestwood Prep 80 (Kobe Antwi 27)
    London Basketball Academy 70 (David Ramirez 14)


    Saturday November 2, 2019

    Consolation Semi-finals:

    Toronto Basketball Academy 61 (Jasha’Juan Downey 32)
    RISE Prep 53 (Kole Scott 13)

    Central Tech (Prep) 87 (Malachi Davis 21)
    J. Addison 72 (Vince Lyttleton 17)

    Championship Semi-finals:

    FHC Prep 93 (Caleb Johnson 29)
    Southwest Academy 61 (Brock Newton 14)

    Crestwood Prep 80 (Elijah Fisher 20)
    Bill Crothers (Prep) 73 (Kobe Elvis 17)

    Consolation Final:
    Central Tech 76 (Jamal Fuller 16)
    Toronto Basketball Academy 56 (Ahmad Athman 10)

    Championship Bronze:
    Bill Crothers (Prep) 83 (Kobe Elvis 18)
    Southwest Academy 78 (Reuben Hasebenebi 21)

    Championship Final:
    FHC Prep 81 (Caleb Johnson 39)
    Crestwood Prep 57 (Kobe Antwi 20)

    Tournament Co-MVPs:
    Caleb Johnson (FHC Prep)
    Josh Morgan (FHC Prep)

    Tournament All-Stars:
    Tyson Dunn (Bill Crothers Prep)
    Kobe Antwi (Crestwood Prep)
    Elijah Fisher (Prep)
    Noah Ngamba (FHC Prep)


    Last edited by HooptownGTA on Sun Nov 03, 2019 7:49 am; edited 25 times in total


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Early Bird Prep Classic Empty Re: Early Bird Prep Classic

    Post by HooptownGTA on Thu Oct 31, 2019 2:20 pm

    .


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta

      Current date/time is Fri Nov 22, 2019 8:16 pm