HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    11th Annual Wayne Nugent Classic results

    Coach Osmond
    Coach Osmond
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 183
    Registration date : 2008-09-21

    11th Annual Wayne Nugent Classic results Empty 11th Annual Wayne Nugent Classic results

    Post by Coach Osmond on Fri Feb 08, 2019 11:58 am

    FRIDAY @ Woodbridge College

    ROUND OF 16
    (1) 10:00am: Newbold Basketball Academy 70 vs Alexander Mackenzie 51
    (2) 11:15am: Upper Canada College 58 vs St. Augustine (YRAA) 70
    (3) 12:30pm: Heart Lake 63 (Micah Davis 18)  vs Markville 48 (Ajay Maharaj 13)
    (4) 1:45pm: J. Clark Richardson 73 (Jayden Lee Ann, Shak Johnson 10) vs Woodbridge College 26 (Freddy Martello 9)


    CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER-FINALS
    (9) 3:00pm: Newbold Basketball Academy 71 (Hugh Burke 16) vs St. Augustine (YRAA) 63 (Anthony Ahwai-Chang 39)
    CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS
    (10) 4:20: Alexander Mackenzie 42 (Greg Aneziris 25) vs Upper Canada College 54 (Charlie Gage 14)

    CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER-FINALS
    (11) 5:40pm: Heart Lake 48 (J.Harper 21) vs J. Clark Richardson 72 (Charlton Rose 25)
    CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS
    (12) 7:00pm: Markville 87 (D. Corviga 26) vs Woodbridge College 77 (Freddy Martello 27, Sangeev Ravindran 24)


    FRIDAY @ Maple

    ROUND OF 16
    (5) 10:00am: O' Gorman (Timmins) 38 (Parker Gilbert 13)  vs Stephen Lewis 32 (Irwin Shem-Tov 10)
    (6) 11:15am: Orilla 56 (Ryan Heim 14) vs Maple 41 (Faraz Butt 21)
    (7) 12:30pm: La Salle (Kingston) 71 (Luke Syllas 41) vs Thornlea 42 (Dominic Mudahy 14)
    (8) 1:45pm: Donald A. Wilison 67 (T'sehai Wilson 18) vs Middlefield 75 (Kazim Raza 30)


    CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER-FINALS
    (13) 3:00pm: O' Gorman (Timmins) 46 (Parker Gilbert 22) vs Orilla 51 (Ryan Heim, Garret van Amelsvoort 14)
    CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS
    (14) 4:20pm: Stephen Lewis 65 (Irwin Shem-Tov 14) vs Maple‎ 49 (Faraz Butt 17)
    CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER-FINALS
    (15) 5:40pm: La Salle (Kingston) 57 (Luke Syllas 26) vs Middlefield 59 (Danial Ahmed 17)
    CONSOLATION QUARTER-FINALS
    (16) 7:00pm: Thornlea 73 (Josiah French 17) vs Donald A. Wilson 71 (Dallas McIntosh 20)

    SATURDAY @ Maple

    CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS
    (18) 9:00am: Upper Canada College 36 (Troy Boydell 9) vs Thornlea 59 (Dominic Mudahy 19)
    (20) 10:30am: Markville 62 (Justin Quan 16) vs Stephen Lewis 82 (Michael Chobotaru 22)

    FRIENDLY GAMES
    (22) 12:00pm: Alexander Mackenzie 62 (Greg Aneziris 25) vs Donald A. Wilison 66 (Malik Pink 25)
    (24) 1:30pm: Woodbridge College 64 (Freddy Martello 25) vs Maple 52 (Jermaine Bird 17)

    CONSOLATION FINAL
    (26) 3:00pm: Thornlea 63 (Dominic Mudahy 21) vs Stephen Lewis 53 (Sotir Gjoshe 15)

    SATURDAY @ Woodbridge College

    CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS
    (17) 9:00am: Newbold Basketball Academy 58 (Troy Petty, Jaelen Bartlette 13) vs Middlefield 74 (Kazim Raza 22)
    (19) 10:30am: J. Clark Richardson 47 (Myles Mkhonza 14) vs Orilla 52 (Ryan Heim, Garret van Amelsvoort 15)

    FRIENDLY GAMES
    (21) 12:00pm: ‎St. Augustine 32 (Anthony Ahwai-Chang 15)
    vs O' Gorman (Timmins) 34 (Parker Gilbert 15)
    (23) 1:30pm: Heart Lake 47 (Shermar Brissett 13) vs La Salle (Kingston) 61 (Luke Syllas 24)

    BRONZE FINAL
    (25) 3:00pm: Newbold Basketball Academy 51 (Dwight Russel 14) vs J. Clark Richardson 71 (Tyrell Taylor 22)

    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
    (27) 4:30pm: Middlefield 57 (Kazim Raza 25)
    vs Orilla 59 (Garret van Amelsvoort 23) OT


    Last edited by Coach Osmond on Thu Feb 14, 2019 4:58 pm; edited 14 times in total
    Coach Osmond
    Coach Osmond
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 183
    Registration date : 2008-09-21

    11th Annual Wayne Nugent Classic results Empty Re: 11th Annual Wayne Nugent Classic results

    Post by Coach Osmond on Fri Feb 08, 2019 10:24 pm

    Day 1 has been updated
    Coach Osmond
    Coach Osmond
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 183
    Registration date : 2008-09-21

    11th Annual Wayne Nugent Classic results Empty Re: 11th Annual Wayne Nugent Classic results

    Post by Coach Osmond on Sat Feb 09, 2019 6:32 pm

    Tournament All Stars

    Myles Mkhonza - J. Clark Richardson
    Kazim Raza - Middlefield
    Danial Ahmed - Middlefield
    Garret van Amelsvoort - Orilla
    Matt Mercer -Orilla

    Tournament MVP
    Ryan Heim - Orilla

      Current date/time is Fri Dec 06, 2019 7:43 am