HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    Saint Paul Festival of Lights Tournament

    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Saint Paul Festival of Lights Tournament Empty Saint Paul Festival of Lights Tournament

    Post by HooptownGTA on Thu Jan 10, 2019 8:06 am

    Saint Paul Festival of Lights Tournament
    January 10-11, 2019

    Pool A: Saint Paul (Niagara Falls), Assumption (Burlington), Saltfleet (Hamilton)
    Pool B: Blessed Trinity (Grimsby), St. Thomas More (Hamilton), Northern (Sarnia)


    Thursday January 10, 2019
    Saint Paul (Niagara Falls) 61 (Richard Werner 17) - Assumption (Burlington) 40 (Lord Antoh 13)
    St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 94 (Jojo Lingisi 25) - Blessed Trinity (Grimsby) 43 (Josh Ens 10)
    Saltfleet (Hamilton) 70(Stephen Lagah 16) - Saint Paul (Niagara Falls) 40 (Richard Werner 13)
    Northern (Sarnia) 64 (Jason Ogorek 21) - Blessed Trinity (Grimsby) 58 (F. Gagacev 13)

    Friday January 11, 2019
    Saltfleet (Hamilton) 71 (Thomas Matsell 16) - Assumption (Burlington) 49 (Lord Antoh 16)
    St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 56 (Jojo Lingisi 16) - Northern (Sarnia) 31 (Jason Ogorek 16)
     
    Consolation Final: Blessed Trinity (Grimsby) 73 (Josh Ens 21) - Assumption (Burlington) 72 (Riley Barker 18) OT                  
    Championship Bronze: Northern (Sarnia) 65 (Tristan Haagsma 23) - Saint Paul (Niagara Falls) 42 (Will Schmahl 14)
    Championship Final: Saltfleet (Hamilton) 60 (Thomas Matsell 22) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 46 (Nathan Lyall 12)

    Tournament MVP: Marko Jusipovich (Saltfleet Hamilton)

    Tournament All-Stars:
    Jadon Ogorek (Northern Sarnia)
    Jojo Lingisi (St. Thomas More Hamilton)
    Ayub Nurthussein (St. Thomas More Hamilton)
    Dan DiSabation (Saltfleet Hamilton)
    Thomas Matsell (Saltfleet Hamilton)


    Last edited by HooptownGTA on Tue Sep 10, 2019 9:02 am; edited 12 times in total


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Saint Paul Festival of Lights Tournament Empty Re: Saint Paul Festival of Lights Tournament

    Post by HooptownGTA on Thu Jan 10, 2019 3:27 pm

    Thursday January 10, 2019

    Saint Paul (Niagara Falls) 61 (Richard Werner 17) - Assumption (Burlington) 40 (Lord Antoh 13)

    St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 94 (Jojo Lingisi 25) - Blessed Trinity (Grimsby) 43 (Josh Ens 10)

    Saltfleet (Hamilton) 70(Stephen Lagah 16) - Saint Paul (Niagara Falls) 40 (Richard Werner 13)

    Northern (Sarnia) 64 (Jason Ogorek 21) - Blessed Trinity (Grimsby) 58 (F. Gagacev 13)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Saint Paul Festival of Lights Tournament Empty Re: Saint Paul Festival of Lights Tournament

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:22 pm

    Saint Paul Festival of Lights Tournament

    Friday January 11, 2019

    Saltfleet (Hamilton) 71 (Thomas Matsell 16) - Assumption (Burlington) 49 (Lord Antoh 16)

    St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 56 (Jojo Lingisi 16) - Northern (Sarnia) 31 (Jason Ogorek 16)

    Consolation Final: Blessed Trinity (Grimsby) 73 (Josh Ens 21) - Assumption (Burlington) 72 (Riley Barker 18) OT

    Championship Bronze: Northern (Sarnia) 65 (Tristan Haagsma 23) - Saint Paul (Niagara Falls) 42 (Will Schmahl 14)

    Championship Final: Saltfleet (Hamilton) 60 (Thomas Matsell 22) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 46 (Nathan Lyall 12)

    Tournament MVP: Marko Jusipovich (Saltfleet Hamilton)

    Tournament All-Stars:
    Jadon Ogorek (Northern Sarnia)
    Jojo Lingisi (St. Thomas More Hamilton)
    Ayub Nurthussein (St. Thomas More Hamilton)
    Dan DiSabation (Saltfleet Hamilton)
    Thomas Matsell (Saltfleet Hamilton)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta

      Current date/time is Thu Dec 12, 2019 3:58 am