HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    Saints Invitational

    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Saints Invitational Empty Saints Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Tue Jan 08, 2019 4:31 pm

    Saints Invitational - hosted by St. Benedict (Cambridge)
    January 11-12, 2019
    Games played at St. Benedict (Cambridge), Conestoga College, Monsignor Doyle (Cambridge), St. Mary's (Kitchener)
    Official tournament website: http://saintsinvitational.crolinks.com

    Pool A: AB Lucas (London), Timmins, FJ Brennan (Windsor)
    Pool B: Waterloo, St. Benedict (Cambridge), Innisdale (Barrie)
    Pool C: Crescent (Toronto), HB Beal (London), Collingwood
    Pool D: Eastwood (Kitchener), Monsignor Doyle (Cambridge), Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph)
    Pool E: Hillfield Strathallan College (Hamilton), St. Mary's (Kitchener), Sir Wilfrid Laurier (London)
    Pool F: St. Michael (Stratford), Brantford, St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
    Pool G: Mother Teresa (London), Ancaster, St. Anne's (Belle River)
    Pool H: Runnymede (Toronto), North Park (Brantford), JF Ross (Guelph)

    Friday January 11, 2019
    Pool game results will be posted throughout the day.  Full schedule can be found at http://saintsinvitational.crolinks.com

    Timmins 56 (Jack Hagerty 15) - AB Lucas (London) 43 (Avery Mellor 10)
    Eastwood (Kitchener) 74 (Ladera Ujullu Obang 22) - Monsignor Doyle (Cambridge) 36 (J. Villaver 14)
    Brantford 64 (Keaton Thornton 22) - St. Michael (Stratford) 42 (Brady Armstrong 21)
    Mother Teresa  (London) 49 (P. Campbell 11) - Ancaster 21 (T. Bowden 8)
    St. Benedict (Cambridge) 63 (Rafael Llorin 11) - Waterloo 29 (Mark Anglo 15)
    Crescent (Toronto) 54 (C. Kaputo  & A. Ajise 13) - HB Beal (London) 51 (O. Penza 16)
    St. Mary's (Kitchener) 73 (Aaron Brush 17) - Hillfield Strathallan (Hamilton) 38 (Nathan Ha & Myles McArthur 12)
    North Park (Brantford) 60 (Judah Stewart 14) - Runnymede (Toronto) 30 (Munir Adam 8)
    Eastwood (Kitchener) 55 (Ladera Ujullu Obang 23) - Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph) 46 (K. Martinez 14)
    St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 82 (Michael Juricic 20) - St. Michael (Stratford 47 (Brady Armstrong 14)
    Mother Teresa (London) 66 (Lawrence 13) - St. Anne's (Belle River) 47 (Ogley 11)
    FJ Brennan (Windsor) 57 (Jack Renaud 11) - AB Lucas (London) 39 (Graeme McDougall 16)
    Waterloo 69 (Mark Anglo 18) - Innisdale (Barrie) 56 (Amaury Brugerolle de Fraisinette 17)
    Crescent (Toronto) 49 (S. Campbell 12) - Collingwood 44 (J. Aikens 19)
    Hillfield Strathallan (Hamilton) 60 (Liam Mendes 14) - Sir Wilfrid Laurier (London) 59 (Aldin Malkic 18)
    JF Ross (Guelph) 67 (Cole Miller 15) - Runnymede (Toronto) 36 (Santana Burke 8)
    FJ Brennan (Windsor) 33 (Dante Daniels 12) - Timmins 32 (Jack Hagerty 14)
    Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph) 60 (W. Vandenneuvel 24) - Monsignor Doyle (Cambridge) 41 (J. Villaver 22)
    St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 79 (Michael Juricic 20) - Brantford 56 (Aidan Vachon & Keaton Thornton 14)
    St. Anne's (Belle River) 56 (Kyle Fazekas-Brown 15) - Ancaster 37 (Troy Bowden 9)
    HB Beal (London) 77 (J. Aikens 22) - Collingwood 42 (S. Sharpe 16)
    St. Mary's (Kitchener) 65 (Gew Chuol & Eric Martin 11) - Sir Wilfrid Laurier (London) 47 (Aldin Malkic 17)
    St. Benedict (Cambridge) 66 (Ben Mascarenhas 18) - Innisdale (Barrie) 15 (Jalen Cooper 6)
    North Park (Brantford) 64 (Judah Stewart 24) - JF Ross (Guelph) 32 (J. Howie 8)


    Saturday January 12, 2019

    Consolation Quarter-finals:
    G27: Timmins 53 (Ethan Miron 24) - Waterloo 52 (Tomisin Banjoko 19)
    G28: HB Beal (London) 71 (S.Sharpe 23) - Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph) (K. Martinez 23)
    G29: Brantford 63 (Keaton Thornton 21) - Hillfield Strathallan (Hamilton) 57 (Liam Mendes 20)
    G30: St. Anne's (Belle River) 51 (W. Rockeleau & T. Bryne 11) - JF Ross (Guelph) 33 (J. Sweitzer & C. Miller 7)

    Championship Quarter-finals:
    G32: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 52 (Aidan Whalen 11) - FJ Brennan (Windsor) 35 (Dante Daniels 17)
    G35: Eastwood (Kitchener) 46 (Ladera Ujullo Obang 16) - Crescent (Toronto) 44 (Sebastien Campbell 12)
    G33: St. Mary's (Kitchener) 72 (Gew Chuol 14) - St. Thomas Aquinas 64 (Riley Curtis 22)
    G34: North Park (Brantford) 56 (E. Andrew 23) - Mother Teresa (London) 48 (O. Rusagara 16)

    Friendly:
    AB Lucas (London) 52 (Avery Mellor 18) - Innisdale (Barrie) 48 (Jalen Cooper 11)
    Collingwood 46 (J. Atkens 18) - Monsignor Doyle (Cambridge) 38 (J. Villaver 17)
    St. Michael (Stratford) 58 (Mark Manzano 17) - Sir Wilfrid Laurier (London) 47 (Daniel Anane 15)
    Runnymede (Toronto) 55 (Keion McNab 16) - Ancaster 50 (Skyler Rajasingha 12)

    Consolation Semi-finals:
    Timmins 54 (Ethan Miron 18) - HB Beal (London) 51 (Shaedon Sharp 20)
    St. Anne's (Belle River) 55 (Bryne Thomas 13) - Brantford 50 (Keaton Thornton 12)

    Championship Semi-finals:
    St. Benedict (Cambridge) 47 (Ben Macarenhas 19) - Eastwood (Kitchener) 43 (Ladera Ujullo Obang 18)
    North Park (Brantford) 44 (J. Stewart 13) - St. Mary's (Kitchener) 22 (P. Malacad 10)

    Consolation Final: Timmins 48 (Jeremy Duguay 21) - St. Anne's (Belle River) 41 (Andrew 11)
    Championship Final: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 52 (Trent Johnson 17) - North Park (Brantford) 47 (Ethan Andrew 20)


    Last edited by HooptownGTA on Tue Sep 10, 2019 9:03 am; edited 14 times in total


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Saints Invitational Empty Re: Saints Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Jan 11, 2019 11:43 am

    Saints Invitational - hosted by St. Benedict (Cambridge)


    Friday January 11, 2019

    Timmins 56 (Jack Hagerty 15) - AB Lucas (London) 43 (Avery Mellor 10)

    Eastwood (Kitchener) 74 (Ladera Ujullu Obang 22) - Monsignor Doyle (Cambridge) 36 (J. Villaver 14)

    Brantford 64 (Keaton Thornton 22) - St. Michael (Stratford) 42 (Brady Armstrong 21)

    Mother Teresa  (London) 49 (P. Campbell 11) - Ancaster 21 (T. Bowden 8)

    St. Benedict (Cambridge) 63 (Rafael Llorin 11) - Waterloo 29 (Mark Anglo 15)

    Crescent (Toronto) 54 (C. Kaputo  & A. Ajise 13) - HB Beal (London) 51 (O. Penza 16)

    St. Mary's (Kitchener) 73 (Aaron Brush 17) - Hillfield Strathallan (Hamilton) 38 (Nathan Ha & Myles McArthur 12)

    North Park (Brantford) 60 (Judah Stewart 14) - Runnymede (Toronto) 30 (Munir Adam 8)

    Eastwood (Kitchener) 55 (Ladera Ujullu Obang 23) - Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph) 46 (K. Martinez 14)

    St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 82 (Michael Juricic 20) - St. Michael (Stratford 47 (Brady Armstrong 14)

    Mother Teresa (London) 66 (Lawrence 13) - St. Anne's (Belle River) 47 (Ogley 11)

    FJ Brennan (Windsor) 57 (Jack Renaud 11) - AB Lucas (London) 39 (Graeme McDougall 16)

    Waterloo 69 (Mark Anglo 18) - Innisdale (Barrie) 56 (Amaury Brugerolle de Fraisinette 17)

    Crescent (Toronto) 49 (S. Campbell 12) - Collingwood 44 (J. Aikens 19)

    Hillfield Strathallan (Hamilton) 60 (Liam Mendes 14) - Sir Wilfrid Laurier (London) 59 (Aldin Malkic 18)

    JF Ross (Guelph) 67 (Cole Miller 15) - Runnymede (Toronto) 36 (Santana Burke 8)

    FJ Brennan (Windsor) 33 (Dante Daniels 12) - Timmins 32 (Jack Hagerty 14)

    Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph) 60 (W. Vandenneuvel 24) - Monsignor Doyle (Cambridge) 41 (J. Villaver 22)

    St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 79 (Michael Juricic 20) - Brantford 56 (Aidan Vachon & Keaton Thornton 14)

    St. Anne's (Belle River) 56 (Kyle Fazekas-Brown 15) - Ancaster 37 (Troy Bowden 9)

    HB Beal (London) 77 (J. Aikens 22) - Collingwood 42 (S. Sharpe 16)

    St. Mary's (Kitchener) 65 (Gew Chuol & Eric Martin 11) - Sir Wilfrid Laurier (London) 47 (Aldin Malkic 17)

    St. Benedict (Cambridge) 66 (Ben Mascarenhas 18) - Innisdale (Barrie) 15 (Jalen Cooper 6)

    North Park (Brantford) 64 (Judah Stewart 24) - JF Ross (Guelph) 32 (J. Howie 8)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Saints Invitational Empty Re: Saints Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Jan 12, 2019 10:44 am

    Saints Invitational

    Saturday January 12, 2019

    Consolation Quarter-finals:

    G27: Timmins 53 (Ethan Miron 24) - Waterloo 52 (Tomisin Banjoko 19)

    G28: HB Beal (London) 71 (S.Sharpe 23) - Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph) (K. Martinez 23)

    G29: Brantford 63 (Keaton Thornton 21) - Hillfield Strathallan (Hamilton) 57 (Liam Mendes 20)

    G30: St. Anne's (Belle River) 51 (W. Rockeleau & T. Bryne 11) - JF Ross (Guelph) 33 (J. Sweitzer & C. Miller 7)

    Championship Quarter-finals:

    G32: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 52 (Aidan Whalen 11) - FJ Brennan (Windsor) 35 (Dante Daniels 17)

    G35: Eastwood (Kitchener) 46 (Ladera Ujullo Obang 16) - Crescent (Toronto) 44 (Sebastien Campbell 12)

    G33: St. Mary's (Kitchener) 72 (Gew Chuol 14) - St. Thomas Aquinas 64 (Riley Curtis 22)

    G34: North Park (Brantford) 56 (E. Andrew 23) - Mother Teresa (London) 48 (O. Rusagara 16)

    Friendly:

    AB Lucas (London) 52 (Avery Mellor 18) - Innisdale (Barrie) 48 (Jalen Cooper 11)

    Collingwood 46 (J. Atkens 18) - Monsignor Doyle (Cambridge) 38 (J. Villaver 17)

    St. Michael (Stratford) 58 (Mark Manzano 17) - Sir Wilfrid Laurier (London) 47 (Daniel Anane 15)

    Runnymede (Toronto) 55 (Keion McNab 16) - Ancaster 50 (Skyler Rajasingha 12)

    Consolation Semi-finals:

    Timmins 54 (Ethan Miron 18) - HB Beal (London) 51 (Shaedon Sharp 20)

    St. Anne's (Belle River) 55 (Bryne Thomas 13) - Brantford 50 (Keaton Thornton 12)

    Championship Semi-finals:

    St. Benedict (Cambridge) 47 (Ben Macarenhas 19) - Eastwood (Kitchener) 43 (Ladera Ujullo Obang 18)

    North Park (Brantford) 44 (J. Stewart 13) - St. Mary's (Kitchener) 22 (P. Malacad 10)

    Consolation Final: Timmins 48 (Jeremy Duguay 21) - St. Anne's (Belle River) 41 (Andrew 11)

    Championship Final: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 52 (Trent Johnson 17) - North Park (Brantford) 47 (Ethan Andrew 20)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta

      Current date/time is Thu Dec 12, 2019 3:25 am