HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    Mark Walton Invitational

    Share
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5407
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Mark Walton Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Thu Nov 29, 2018 7:49 pm

    Mark Walton Invitational - hosted by Cathedral (Hamilton)
    November 30-December 1, 2018

    Friday November 30th

    First Round:
    G1: St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 49 (Jonah Fournier 16) - St. Benedict (Cambridge) 48 (Rafael Llorin 12)
    G2: Pine Ridge 65 (Shak Pryce 17) - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 37 (Levar Anderson11)
    G3: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 65 (Dante Richards 14) - Kennedy (Windsor) 53 (Donte Greene 16)
    G4: Cathedral (Hamilton) 77 (Nathan Bilamu 27) - Notre Dame (Welland) 53 (David Jones 13)

    Second Round:
    G5: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 63 (Ben Mascarenhas 21) - Pine Ridge 56 (Darnelle Peddie 19)
    G6: St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 74 (Isaiah Parkinson 16) - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 60 (Tyreik Lennox 17)
    G7: Cathedral (Hamilton) 66 (Nathan Bilamu 21) - Kennedy (Windsor) 54 (Mazin Tiea 14)
    G8: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 57 (M. Campanelli 9) - Notre Dame (Welland) 29 (Anthony Cimino 9)

    Saturday December 1st

    Championship Semi-finals:
    G9: Cathedral (Hamilton) 59 (Nathan Bilamu 18) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 54 (Jojo Lingisi 24)
    G10: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 57 (Anthony Briscoe 17) - St. Benedict (Cambridge) 54 (Ben Mascarenhas 17)

    Friendly:
    Pine Ridge 65 (Jayden Grange 21) - Kennedy (Windsor) 53 (Andrew Loyuk 16)
    Notre Dame (Welland) 56 (David Jones 19) - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 50 (Tyriek Lennox 20)

    Championship Bronze: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 49 (Jaxson Davis 19) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 43 (Adam Kislinsky 16)
    Championship Final: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 50 (Anthony Briscoe 16) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 47 (Zach Powell & Kionte Collins 9) OT

    Tournament MVP: Anthony Briscoe (Holy Trinity Oakville)

    1st Team Tournament All-Stars:
    Ben Mascarenhas (St. Benedict Cambridge)
    Jojo Lingisi (St. Thomas More Hamilton)
    Nathan Bilamu (Cathedral Hamilton)
    Malcolm Maganda (Cathedral Hamilton)
    Dante Richards (Holy Trinity Oakville)

    2nd Team Tournament All-Stars:
    Jayden Grange (Pine Ridge)
    Andrew Loyuk (Kenney Windsor)
    David Jones (Notre Dame Welland)
    Tyreik Lennox (Bishop Ryan Hamilton)
    Justin Ching (St. Benedict Cambridge)


    Last edited by HooptownGTA on Mon Dec 03, 2018 12:36 pm; edited 14 times in total


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5407
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Re: Mark Walton Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Nov 30, 2018 11:05 am

    Friday November 30th

    First Round:

    G1: St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 49 (Jonah Fournier 16) - St. Benedict (Cambridge) 48 (Rafael Llorin 12)

    G2: Pine Ridge 65 (Shak Pryce 17) - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 37 (Levar Anderson11)

    G3: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 65 (Dante Richards 14) - Kennedy (Windsor) 53 (Donte Greene 16)

    G4: Cathedral (Hamilton) 77 (Nathan Bilamu 27) - Notre Dame (Welland) 53 (David Jones 13)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5407
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Re: Mark Walton Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Nov 30, 2018 4:29 pm

    Second Round:

    G5: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 63 (Ben Mascarenhas 21) - Pine Ridge 56 (Darnelle Peddie 19)

    G6: St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 74 (Isaiah Parkinson 16) - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 60 (Tyreik Lennox 17)

    G7: Cathedral (Hamilton) 66 (Nathan Bilamu 21) - Kennedy (Windsor) 54 (Mazin Tiea 14)

    G8: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 57 (M. Campanelli 9) - Notre Dame (Welland) 29 (Anthony Cimino 9)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5407
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Re: Mark Walton Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Dec 01, 2018 11:36 am

    Saturday December 1st

    Championship Semi-finals:

    G9: Cathedral (Hamilton) 59 (Nathan Bilamu 18) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 54 (Jojo Lingisi 24)

    G10: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 57 (Anthony Briscoe 17) - St. Benedict (Cambridge) 54 (Ben Mascarenhas 17)

    Friendly:

    Pine Ridge 65 (Jayden Grange 21) - Kennedy (Windsor) 53 (Andrew Loyuk 16)

    Notre Dame (Welland) 56 (David Jones 19) - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 50 (Tyriek Lennox 20)

    Championship Bronze: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 49 (Jaxson Davis 19) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 43 (Adam Kislinsky 16)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta

      Current date/time is Mon Dec 10, 2018 7:37 pm