HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    3 Teams needed for Central Peel Sr. Boys Griffins- Nov.7-8

    Share

    Coach Hamilton
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 118
    Registration date : 2008-12-30

    3 Teams needed for Central Peel Sr. Boys Griffins- Nov.7-8

    Post by Coach Hamilton on Wed Oct 31, 2018 10:28 am

    Hello Coaches,
    3 Team needed for 10th Annual Central Peel Sr. Boys Griffins Classic

    Date: Wednesday, November 7th & Thursday November 8th, 2018.

    Location: Central Peel Secondary School
    32 Kennedy RD. North
    Brampton, ON L6V 1X4

    Cost: $375 per team (payable Central Peel Secondary School)

    Format: 8 Team Bracket Format - Each team is guaranteed 3 Games
    35 Sec. SHOT CLOCK

    Awards: To be given to the Tournament Champions, Finalist and Consolation Champions

    Confirmed Teams: Central Peel, Sandalwood, Ascension, Erindale, Athletes Institute (Black),

    Convenor: Greg Hamilton

    Contact: 905-451-0432 (School Phone) or E-mail: centralpeelgriffins@gmail.com

    Thank you,
    G. Hamilton

    Coach Hamilton
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 118
    Registration date : 2008-12-30

    10 Annual Central Peel SR. Boys GRIFFINS CLASSIC Tournament

    Post by Coach Hamilton on Fri Nov 09, 2018 1:18 pm

    10 Annual Central Peel SR. Boys GRIFFINS CLASSIC Tournament Results

    Schedule: Wednesday, November 7, 2018



    Game 1 - 8:45 am - 10:00 am - Sandalwood 73 (Abi E. - 21 pts)

    Central Peel 40 (Devon Bartlett & Jordan Harper 7 pts.)



    Game 2 - 10:00 am - 11:15 am - Erindale 80 (Ediris Moallin - 31 pts.)

    Ascension 75 (Manny - 19 pts.)



    Game 3 - 11:15 am - 12:30 pm - Ascension 81 (Keton - 29 pts.)

    Central Peel 42 (Devon Bartlett - 10 pts.)



    Game 4 - 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm - Erindale 71 (Ediris Moallin - 15 pts.)

    Sandalwood 67 (Joel A. - 15 pts.)



    Game 5 - 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm - Erindale 64 (Usman Q. - 23 pts.)

    Central Peel 46 (Harkeerat Mander - 14 pts.)



    Game 6 - 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm - Ascension 84 (Michael M. - 15 pts.)

    Sandalwood 75 (Malachi U. - 16 pts.)



    "Championship Final"

    Game 7 - 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm Ascension 71 (Jaheim J. & Jay - 16 pts.)

    Erindale 60 (Danny Lazic - 14 pts)

      Current date/time is Mon Nov 12, 2018 1:16 pm