HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Share
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5304
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Dec 22, 2017 4:08 pm

    Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational
    January 11-14, 2018

    Thursday January 11, 2018

    First Round:
    G1: Central Toronto Academy 69 (Sharmar Forbes 13) - St. John Paul II 55 (AJ Cummings & Taijon Graham 12)
    G2: Pickering 65 (Travis Chambers 20) - MacNab (Hamilton) 52 (Scott Jenkins 17)
    G3: St. Mike's 95 (Aleer Aleer Leek 24) - Mother Teresa 55 (Malachi Davis 17)
    G4: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 59 (Alexander Odle 13) - St. Marcellinus 56 (Latrelle Gonzales 16)

    Consolation Quarter-finals:
    G5: St. John Paul II 63 (AJ Cummings 16) - MacNab (Hamilton) 61 (Scott Jenkins 19)
    G6: Mother Teresa 75 (Malachi Davis 37) - St. Marcellinus 74 (Jaden Lewin 21)


    Friday January 12, 2018

    First Round:
    G7: Pine Ridge 56 (Shak Price 18) - Frontenac (Kingston) 45 Connor Vreeken 21)
    G8: Crescent 54 (Jon Avgousti 16) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 45 (Mory Diallo 13)
    G9: Oakwood 48 (Jacob Masters 14) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 43 (Tyler Bridgman 10)
    G10: Kennedy (Windsor) 78 (Hercules Sainternie 30) - St. Mike's Juniors 64 (Raeshawn Ambris 14)

    Consolation Quarter-finals:
    G11: Jean XXIII (Dorval) 59 (Richard Kwakwah 13) - Frontenac 48 (Connor Vreeken 26)
    G12: Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) receives a bye



    Saturday January 13, 2018

    Consolation Semi-finals:
    G13: St. John Paul II 71 (Taijon Graham 16) - Mother Teresa 58 (Zaiden Cross 16)
    G14: Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 53 (Nick Rakas 19) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 40 (Jameel Phillips 12)

    Championship Quarter-finals:
    G15: Central Toronto Academy 67 (Kevin Otoo 24) - Pickering 45 (Travis Chambers 13)
    G16: St. Mike's 57 (Ben Stonkus 25) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 46 (Anthony Briscoe 12)
    G17: Pine Ridge 87 (Jesiah Deerr 30) - Crescent 45 (Jon Avgousti 15)
    G18: Kennedy (Windsor) 56 (Marquis Lara Caston 19) - Oakwood 48 (Jacob Masters 13)


    Sunday January 14, 2018

    Championship Semi-finals:
    G19: Central Toronto Academy 79 (Joshua Sales 32 & Kevin Otoo 31) - St. Mike's 68 (Kyle Duke-Simpson 24)
    G20: Pine Ridge 72 (Shak Pryce 16) - Kennedy (Windsor) 45 (Everette Burks 15)

    Consolation Final: St. John Paul II 72 (Levi Ogbonna 23) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 66 (Nick Rakas 16)
    Championship Bronze: Kennedy (Windsor) 65 (Everette Burks 28) - St. Mike's 53 (Nana Boateng 13)
    Championship Final: Central Toronto Academy 69 (Kevin Otoo & Ree Compton 22) - Pine Ridge 60 (Shak Pryce 22)

    Tournament MVP: Kevin Otoo (Central Toronto Academy)

    Tournament All-Stars:
    Levi Ogbonna (St. John Paul II)
    Everette Burks (Kennedy Windsor)
    Derrell McLaughlin-Perreira (Pine Ridge)
    Shak Pryce (Pine Ridge)
    Joshua Sales (Central Toronto Academy)


    Last edited by HooptownGTA on Mon Jul 30, 2018 5:59 pm; edited 22 times in total


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5304
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Dec 22, 2017 4:11 pm

    .


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta

    coachsmc
    Junior

    Number of posts : 855
    Registration date : 2009-01-08

    Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by coachsmc on Fri Jan 05, 2018 12:58 pm

    Vaughan SS has replaced Mt. Pleasant from Delaware

    coachsmc
    Junior

    Number of posts : 855
    Registration date : 2009-01-08

    Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by coachsmc on Fri Jan 05, 2018 2:03 pm

    Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational
    January 11-14, 2018

    Thursday January 11, 2018

    First Round:
    G1: 10:00am - St. John Paul II vs Central Toronto Acadmey
    G2: 11:30am - MacNab (Hamilton) vs Pickering
    G3: 1:00pm - Mother Teresa vs St. Mike's
    G4: 2:30pm - St. Marcellinus vs Holy Trinity (Oakville)

    Consolation Quarter-finals:
    G5: 4:00pm - LG1 vs LG2
    G6: 5:30pm - LG3 vs LG4


    Friday January 12, 2018

    First Round:
    G7: 10:00am - Frontenac (Kingston) vs Pine Ridge
    G8: 11:30am - Jean XXIII (Dorval) vs Crescent
    G9: 1:00pm - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) vs Oakwood
    G10: 2:30pm - Vaughan vs Kennedy (Windsor)

    Consolation Quarter-finals:
    G11: 4:00pm - LG7 vs LG8
    G12: 5:30pm - LG9 vs LG10


    Saturday January 13, 2018

    Consolation Semi-finals:
    G13: 10:00am - WG5 vs WG6
    G14: 11:30am - WG11 vs WG12

    Championship Quarter-finals:
    G15: 1:00pm - WG1 vs WG2
    G16: 2:30pm - WG3 vs WG4
    G17: 4:00pm - WG7 vs WG8
    G18: 5:30pm - WG9 vs WG10


    Sunday January 14, 2018

    Championship Semi-finals:
    G19: 10:00am - WG15 vs WG16
    G20: 11:30am - WG17 vs WG18

    Consolation Final: 1:00pm - WG13 vs WG14
    Championship Bronze: 2:30pm - LG19 vs LG20
    Championship Final: 4:15pm - WG19 vs WG20

    coachsmc
    Junior

    Number of posts : 855
    Registration date : 2009-01-08

    Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by coachsmc on Wed Jan 10, 2018 9:47 pm

    Watch the Tournament livestream at:
    https://livestream.com/smcstv/bball58
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5304
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:41 pm

    First Round:
    G1: Central Toronto Academy 69 - St. John Paul II 55
    G2: Pickering 65 - MacNab (Hamilton) 52
    G3: St. Mike's 95 - Mother Teresa 55
    G4: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 59 - St. Marcellinus 56

    Consolation Quarter-finals:
    G5: St. John Paul II 63 - MacNab (Hamilton) 61
    G6: Mother Teresa 75 - St. Marcellinus 74


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5304
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Jan 12, 2018 10:24 pm

    Friday January 12, 2018

    First Round:
    G7: Pine Ridge 56 (Shak Price 18) - Frontenac (Kingston) 45 Connor Vreeken 21)
    G8: Crescent 54 (Jon Avgousti 16) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 45 (Mory Diallo 13)
    G9: Oakwood 48 (Jacob Masters 14) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 43 (Tyler Bridgman 10)
    G10: Kennedy (Windsor) 78 (Hercules Sainternie 30) - St. Mike's Juniors 64 (Raeshawn Ambris 14)

    Consolation Quarter-finals:
    G11: Jean XXIII (Dorval) 59 (Richard Kwakwah 13) - Frontenac 48 (Connor Vreeken 26)
    G12: 5:30pm - LG9 vs LG10


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5304
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Jan 13, 2018 11:40 am

    Consolation Semi-finals:
    St. John Paul II 71 (Taijon Graham 16) - Mother Teresa 58 (Zaiden Cross 16)
    Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 53 (Nick Rakas 19) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 40 (Jameel Phillips 12)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5304
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Jan 13, 2018 2:23 pm

    Championship Quarter-finals:
    Central Toronto Academy 67 (Kevin Otoo 24) - Pickering 45 (Travis Chambers 13)
    St. Mike's 57 (Ben Stonkus 25) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 46 (Anthony Briscoe 12)
    Pine Ridge 87 (Jesiah Deerr 30) - Crescent 45 (Jon Avgousti 15)
    Kennedy (Windsor) 56 (Marquis Lara Caston 19) - Oakwood 48 (Jacob Masters 13)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5304
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sun Jan 14, 2018 11:58 am

    Championship Semi-finals:
    G19: Central Toronto Academy 79 (Joshua Sales 32 & Kevin Otoo 31) - St. Mike's 68 (Kyle Duke-Simpson 24)
    G20: Pine Ridge 72 (Shak Pryce 16) - Kennedy (Windsor) 45 (Everette Burks 15)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    avatar
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5304
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sun Jan 14, 2018 2:50 pm

    Consolation Final: St. John Paul II 72 (Levi Ogbonna 23) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 66 (Nick Rakas 16)

    Championship Bronze: Kennedy (Windsor) 65 (Everette Burks 28) - St. Mike's 53 (Nana Boateng 13)
    Championship Final: Central Toronto Academy 69 (Kevin Otoo & Ree Compton 22) - Pine Ridge 60 (Shak Pryce 22)

    Tournament MVP: Kevin Otoo (Central Toronto Academy)

    Tournament All-Stars:
    Levi Ogbonna (St. John Paul II)
    Everette Burks (Kennedy Windsor)
    Derrell McLaughlin-Perreira (Pine Ridge)
    Shak Pryce (Pine Ridge)
    Joshua Sales (Central Toronto Academy)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta

      Current date/time is Tue Oct 16, 2018 9:28 pm