HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    2017 Frankie Gyamfi Memorial Tournament "FGMT"

    Share

    GBHUSKIES
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 123
    Registration date : 2013-04-06

    2017 Frankie Gyamfi Memorial Tournament "FGMT"

    Post by GBHUSKIES on Wed Dec 13, 2017 4:58 pm

    Tournament Schedule

    Pool A                                                   Pool B

    Westview Centennial                                          John F Ross
    Central Toronto Academy                                 Bishop Morocco
    Brebeuf                                                            Father Goetz

    December 15th, 2017
    Location:  Casa Loma Campus

    12:00 pm   Brebeuf    50   vs Central Toronto Academy    65
    1:30 pm   John F Ross  63   vs  Bishop Morooco   50
    3:00 pm   Central Toronto Academy  76   vs  Westiview Centennial   74
    4:30 pm   Father Goetz    76   vs   John F Ross    58
    6:00 pm   Westview Centennial     94   vs   Brebeuf      60
    7:30 pm   Bishop Morocco   vs  Father Goetz


    Pool C                                     Pool D

    Silverthorn                                      J Clarke Richardson
    Bloor Collegiate                                   Thornlea
    George Vanier                                   Humberside  

    December 15th, 2017
    Locastion:  St. James Campus

    10:00 am    Bloor Collegiate  64     vs    Silverthorn    70
    11:30 am    Thornlea     69          vs      Humberside  26
    1:00 pm     Silverthorn    81      vs    George Vanier    42
    2:30 pm     J Clarke Richardson  62    vs  Thornlea    57
    4:00 pm     George Vanier   49    vs      Bloor     59
    5:30 pm     Humberside    27     vs      J Clarke Richardson    69


    December 16th, 2017
    Location:  Casa Loma Campus


    10:00 am   Central Toronto  75     vs    Bloor   52
    11:30 am   Quarter-final #2    Goetz      vs  Thornlea      
    1:00 pm   Quarter-final #3     Silverthorn    vs   Westview
    2:30 pm   J Clarke Richardson 71   vs   JF Ross   36
    4:00 pm   Friendly - 3rd Pool A vs 3rd Pool C
    5:30 pm   Friendly - 3rd Pool B vs 3rd Pool D
    7:00 pm   Semi-Final #1  Winner QF#! vs  Winner QF#2
    8:30 pm   Semi-Final #2  Westview  85   vs J Clarke Richardson 73


    December 17th, 2017
    Location:  Casa Loma Campus


    10:00 am Bronze Medal Game   Loser SF#!    vs    Loser SF#2
    12:00 pm  Gold Medal Game     Winner SF#!  vs    Winner SF#@

      Current date/time is Mon Nov 19, 2018 7:11 am