HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    Central Peel SR. Boys "Griffins Classic"

    Share

    Coach Hamilton
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 111
    Registration date : 2008-12-30

    Central Peel SR. Boys "Griffins Classic"

    Post by Coach Hamilton on Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:05 pm

    Confirmed Teams:

    Central Peel
    Cardinal Ambrozic
    Louise Arbour
    King's Christian
    Philip Pocock
    Glenforest
    Heart Lake
    West Humber

    Coach Hamilton
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 111
    Registration date : 2008-12-30

    Re: Central Peel SR. Boys "Griffins Classic"

    Post by Coach Hamilton on Tue Nov 28, 2017 11:48 pm

    9th Annual CENTRAL PEEL S.S.
    “GRIFFINS CLASSIC”
    Senior Boys B-BALL Tournament Bracket
    Nov. 29TH & 30TH 2017

    POOL – A                                                          POOL – B
    CENTRAL PEEL - A                                             CARDINAL AMBROZIC
    GLENFOREST                                                    LOUISE ARBOUR
    PHILIP POCOCK                                                HEART LAKE
    JUDITH NYMAN                                                 CENTRAL PEEL - B

    Tournament Draw - Wednesday, November 29th, 2017

    9:00 AM Game 1 – CENTRAL PEEL - A (home) vs. PHILIP POCOCK (away)

    10:30AM Game 2– JUDITH NYMAN (home) vs. GLENFOREST (away)

    12:00PM Game3 –LOUIS ARBOUR (home) vs. CARDINAL AMBROZIC (away)

    1:30 PM Game 4 – JUDITH NYMAN (home) vs. PHILIP POCOCK (away)

    3:00 PM Game 5 – HEART LAKE (home) vs. CARDINAL AMBROZIC (away)

    4:30 PM Game 6 – CENTRAL PEEL - B (home) vs. LOUISE ARBOUR (away)

    Tournament Draw - Thursday, November 30th, 2017

    9:00 AM Game 7 – CENTRAL PEEL – A (home) vs.  GLENFOREST (away)

    10:30AM Game 8– HEART LAKE (home) vs. CENTRAL PEEL - B (away)

    12:00PM (FRIENDLY) Game 9 – 4TH POOL A  (home) vs. 4TH POOL B (away)
                                                             
    1:30 PM (FRIENDLY) Game 10 – 3RD POOL A (home) vs. 3RD POOL B (away)
                                                             
    3:00 PM   Game 11 – 2ND POOL A  (home) vs. 2ND POOL B (away)
    (Consolation Final)
                           Consolation Winner presentation (3 minutes)

    4:30 PM Game 12 – 1ST  POOL A (home) vs. 1ST  POOL B (away)
    (Championship Final)
            Tournament Champions and Finalists Medal presentation (3 minutes)

    Coach Hamilton
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 111
    Registration date : 2008-12-30

    Re: Central Peel SR. Boys "Griffins Classic"

    Post by Coach Hamilton on Wed Nov 29, 2017 7:31 pm

    POOL – A POOL – B
    CENTRAL PEEL - A CARDINAL AMBROZIC
    GLENFOREST LOUIS ARBOUR
    PHILIP POCOCK HEART LAKE
    JUDITH NYMAN CENTRAL PEEL - B

    Round Robin Pool Play - Wednesday, November 29th, 2017

    9:00 AM Game 1 – CENTRAL PEEL - A - 76 (TJ Nelson-King 23 pts., Jeremiah
    Brant 20 pts.)
    PHILIP POCOCK - 57 (Brandon Gonsalves 19 pts.)

    10:30 AM Game 2 – GLENFOREST - 81 (Moody Qasim - 31 pts.)
    JUDITH NYMAN - 52 (Keon Cockfield - 14 pts.)

    12:00 PM Game 3 – LOUIS ARBOUR - 78 (Malcolm - 28 pts.)
    CARDINAL AMBROZIC - 73 (Destin Croft - 19 pts.)

    1:30 PM Game 4 – JUDITH NYMAN - 71
    PHILIP POCOCK - 57

    3:00 PM Game 5 – CARDINAL AMBROZIC - 54 (Chris M. - 14 pts.)
    HEART LAKE - 42 (Tav - 23 pts.)

    4:30 PM Game 6 – LOUISE ARBOUR - 86 (MJ - 16 pts.)
    CENTRAL PEEL - B - 45 (Leon Campbell, Seaf Alshannaq,
    Damian Ramnarayan - 10 pts.)

      Current date/time is Tue Oct 16, 2018 8:47 pm