HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    2016 BRAMALEA SS BRONCO CLASSIC SCHEDULE/RESULTS

    Share
    avatar
    bssbasketball
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 9
    Registration date : 2016-12-02

    2016 BRAMALEA SS BRONCO CLASSIC SCHEDULE/RESULTS

    Post by bssbasketball on Thu Dec 15, 2016 11:58 am

    Bramalea SS Bronco Classic Dec 20 & 21

    Tuesday December 20th 2016

    Game 1 9:00 am Cardinal Leger 52 (Keyshawn Christie 22 pts) vs. Port Credit 43 (Victor Nausedas 25 pts)
                           
    Game 2 10:15 am Bill Crothers 77 (Shaquon Browne 12 pts) vs. Jeunes sans Frontičres 50 (Immanuel Stenneth 23 pts)
                             
    Game 3 11:45 am Consolation Semi Final #1
    Port Credit 59 (Victor Nausedas 19 pts) vs.Jeunes sans Frontičres 34

    Game 4 1:00 pm Championship Semi Final #1
    Cadinal Leger 70 (Hassan Adyekun 15 pts) vs. Bill Crothers 58 (Michael Utsalo 13 pts)

    Game 5 2:15 pm Bramalea 58 (Jaone Walters 16 pts) vs. Oakville Trafalgar 57 (Mohamed Captan 13 pts)

    Game 6 3:30 pm Glenforest 71 (Moody Qasim 21) vs. Mayfield 47 (Brandon Miller 15 pts)

    Game 7 5:00 pm Consolation Semi Final #2
    Oakville Trafalgar 45 (Mohamed Captan 12 pts) vs. Mayfield 50 (Justace Byam 16 pts)

    Game 8 6:15 pm Championship Semi Final #2
    Bramalea 92 (Kaleb Deans 29 pts & Shakur Seymour 23 pts) vs. Glenforest 85 (Dae'shawn Wisdom 32 pts)

    Wednesday December 21st 2016

    Game 9 10:15 am Consolation Bronze
    Jeunes sans Frontičres 62 (Faris Adamou-Brahim 18 pts) vs. Oakville Trafalgar 45 (Max Baltrop & Judhis Lilly 11 pts)

    Game 10 11:30 am Championship Bronze
    Bill Crothers 79 (Michael Utsalo 23 pts) vs. Glenforest 100 (Dae'shawn Wisdom 43 pts)

    Game 11 12:45 pm Consolation Championship
    Port Credit 45 (Victor Nausedas 17 pts) vs. Mayfield 55 (Evan Chabot 14)

    Game 12 2:15 pm Championship Final
    Cardinal Leger 63 (Raemar Heron 17 pts) vs. Bramalea 64 (Kaleb Deans 20 pts)

    Tournament ALL STARS

    Victor Nausedas – Port Credit
    Dae’shawn Wisdom – Glenforest
    David Muenkat – Cardinal Leger
    Keyshawn Christie – Cardinal Leger
    Shakur Seymour – Bramalea

    Tournament MVP

    Kaleb Deans - Bramalea


    Last edited by bssbasketball on Thu Jan 12, 2017 8:49 am; edited 3 times in total


    _________________
    Stephen Williams
    Senior Boys & Girls Basketball Coach
    Bramalea Secondary School
    Stephen.williams@peelsb.com
    follow us on twitter: @BssBasketball
    avatar
    bssbasketball
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 9
    Registration date : 2016-12-02

    Re: 2016 BRAMALEA SS BRONCO CLASSIC SCHEDULE/RESULTS

    Post by bssbasketball on Wed Dec 21, 2016 12:08 am

    first post has been updated


    _________________
    Stephen Williams
    Senior Boys & Girls Basketball Coach
    Bramalea Secondary School
    Stephen.williams@peelsb.com
    follow us on twitter: @BssBasketball
    avatar
    bssbasketball
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 9
    Registration date : 2016-12-02

    Re: 2016 BRAMALEA SS BRONCO CLASSIC SCHEDULE/RESULTS

    Post by bssbasketball on Wed Dec 21, 2016 6:42 pm

    first post has been updated


    _________________
    Stephen Williams
    Senior Boys & Girls Basketball Coach
    Bramalea Secondary School
    Stephen.williams@peelsb.com
    follow us on twitter: @BssBasketball

      Current date/time is Wed Oct 17, 2018 5:09 am