HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    Junior Rimrocker

    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Tue Dec 13, 2016 7:23 pm

    Don't forget to follow the Junior Rimrocker on Twitter: @XavierRimrocker

    Please click on this link for a view and access to a pdf copy of the Junior Rimrocker schedule.

    GROUPS

    Games @ Xavier

    GROUP A
    2-1 St. John Paul A: SJPA (Toronto)
    2-1 St. Francis Xavier: SFX (Mississauga)
    0-3 HB Beal: BEA (London)

    GROUP B
    3-0 Thornlea: THOR (Thornhill)
    2-1 St. Marcellinus: MARC (Mississauga)
    0-3 St. John Paul B: SJPB (Toronto)

    Games @ d'Youville

    GROUP C
    3-0 St. Marguerite d'Youville: DYO (Brampton)
    2-1 Bishop Reding: BR (Milton)
    1-2 Grand River: GR (Kitchener)
    0-3 Monsignor Johnson: MJ (Toronto)

    GROUP D
    3-0 Martingrove: MART (Toronto)
    2-1 St. Edmund Campion: CAM (Brampton)
    1-2 Loyola: LOY (Oakville)
    0-3 Central Peel: CP (Brampton)

    Games @ Carmel

    GROUP E
    2-1 Holy Trinity: HT (Oakville)
    2-1 Cathedral: CAT (Hamilton)
    2-1 St. Roch: ROC (Brampton)
    0-2 Mount Carmel: OLMC (Mississauga)

    GROUP F
    3-0 Corpus Christi: CC (Burlington)
    2-1 St. Augustine: AUG (Brampton)
    1-2 Richview: RICH (Toronto)
    0-3 Sir Allan MacNab: MAC (Hamilton)

    Games @Pocock

    GROUP G
    2-1 Cardinal Ambrozic: AMB (Brampton)
    2-1 J. Clarke Richardson: JCR (Ajax)
    2-1 Oakwood: OAK (Toronto)
    0-3 Philip Pocock: POC (Mississauga)

    GROUP H
    3-0 Vaughan: VAU (Thornhill)
    2-1 Pickering: PIC (Ajax)
    1-2 Upper Canada College: UCC (Toronto)
    0-3 St. Joseph: JOE (Mississauga)

    SCHEDULE

    Thursday, Jan 12

    Games @ Xavier
    Thornlea 107 (Ankit Choudhary 28), St. John Paul II A 58 (Rashaad Davis & Francesco Scialdone 14)
    St. Marcellinus 82 (Elijah Anderson, 20), St. John Paul B 50 (Cameron, 12)
    St. Francis Xavier 67 (M. Ottay 20), HB Beal 29 (A. Chahal 9)


    Games @ d'Youville
    Martingrove CI 65 (Emmanuel Boateng 20, Fareed Mohammed 19), Campion 44 (Noah Findley 15)
    Loyola (Oakville) 51 (Latrell O'Neal 15), Central Peel 38 (AJ Nelson-King 21)
    Bishop Reding 71 (Joshua Bascoe 15) Grand River 49 (Wilmont 16)
    d'Youville 84 (Kion Stewart 12, Malachi Joahnson 11) M. Johnson 28 (Justin Juffour 8)


    Games @ Carmel
    Corpus Christi 78 (T. Muninga 30) St. Augustine 75 (Jordan Dayes 21)
    Richview 64 (Elias Pangiotopolous 22) Sir Allan MacNab 42(Ethan Foster 11)
    Cathedral 70 (B. Harris 22) Holy Trinity 67 (Anthony B 18) in OT
    St. Roch 75 (Jordan Cox 29) Mount Carmel 50 (Alex Aravandino 12)


    Games @ Pocock
    UCC 58 (A. Raca 11), St. Joseph 54 (S. Ryan-Brown 9)
    Vaughan 66 (K. Robertson 19), Pickering 49 (J. Celestine 14)
    JC Richardson 66 (D.Rose 32), Oakwood 51 (J Jaden 14)
    Cardinal Ambrozic 49 (D. Croft 9), Philip Pocock 39 (F. Vau 20)


    Friday, Jan 13

    Games @ Xavier
    Thornlea 91 (Damar Duall Richards, 34) St. John Paul B 46 (Ryan, 12)
    St. Marcellinus 58 (Jesse Okelle, 12) HB Beal 33 (O. Pensa, 10)
    St. John Paul A 68 (Cummings, 17) Xavier 66 (Nathan Charles, 17)
    Thornlea 89 (Ankit Chaudhary, 25) St Marcellinus 44 (Ayden Miller, 10)
    St. John Paul II A 73 (AJ Cummings 25), HB Beal 49 (E. Aziz 14)
    St. Francis Xavier 59 (M. Ottay 17), St. John Paul II B 54 (Ryan Bayot 11)


    Games @ d'Youville
    Campion 92 (Kobe Elvis 31) Central Peel 41 (Arslan Ahmad 11)
    Martingrove 59 (E. Boateng 24) Loyola 50 (Thomas Codillia 17)
    Bishop Reding 74 (Joshua Bascoe 20) - Monsignor Johnson 37 (Ben Mousa)
    d'Youville 72 (Jalen Roberts 15) - Grand River 35 (Wilmot 12)
    Campion 69 (Kobe Elvis 22) -  Loyola 33 (JC Raitt 10, Jeremy Wu 10)
    Martingrove 58 (E. Boateng 18) Central Peel 43 (AJ Nelson King 23)
    Grand River 53 (Perez-Carey 12) Monsignor Johnson 42 (Justin Tuffour 12)
    d'Youville 62 (Jalen Roberts 16) Bishop Reding 47 (Joshua Bascoe 20)


    Games @ Carmel
    St. Augustine 69 (Saedon Edwards 18) Richview 67 (Adam Zewdineh 18)
    Corpus Christi 69 (Nana Owasu-Anane 22) MacNabb 30 (Darrelle Bedminster 10)
    St. Roch 72 (Tyreke Robatham 20) Cathedral 70 (B. Harris 33)
    Holy Trinity 82(Pravder 17) Mount Carmel 48 (Elijah Rose 16)
    St. Augustine 55 (Jaedan Edwards 22) MacNab 46 (Darrell Bedminister 17)
    Corpus Christi 86 (Tim Munnunga 26) Richview 44 (Elias Panagiotopolous 12)
    Holy Trinity 64 (Anthony B 20) St. Roch 55 (Jordan Cox 16)
    Cathedral 81 Mount Carmel 56


    Games @ Pocock
    Vaughan 71 (K. Robertson 11), St. Joseph 52 (J. Delprado 8)
    Pickering 102 (J. Celestine 25) UCC 40 (Z. Zayne 10)
    Oakwood 61 (Jayden Jack, 26) Ambrozic 57 (D.Croft, 22)
    JC Richardson 63 (Patel, 9) Pocock 38 (Felipe Vau, 30)
    Vaughan 81 ( Keishaun Robertson, 18) UCC 34 (Troy Boydell, 12)
    Pickering 64 St. Joseph 44
    Cardinal Ambrozic 83 (David Kwaber, 23 ) J. Clarke Richardson 71 (Ganax ,25)
    Oakwood 71 (Bent Kymanni 22), Pocok 52 (Felipe Vau 23)


    Saturday, Jan 14

    Games @ Xavier
    Playoff 1: Thornlea 81 (Ben Li, 23 ) St. Francis Xavier 47 (Nathan Charles ,16)
    Playoff 3: Pickering 72 (Quinton Watson, 17) Cardinal Ambrozic 54 (Morgan Christian, 12)
    Playoff 5: Vaughan 78 (K. Robertson 17), J. Clarke Richardson 57 (no names listed)
    Playoff 7: St. Marcellinus 56 (Elijah ANderson,27) St. John Paul A 53 (Jaiden Burke, 11)



    Games @ d'Youville
    Playoff 2: Bishop Reding 68 (Joshua Bascoe 33) Martingrove 60 (Emmanuel Boateng 20)
    Playoff 2: Bishop Reding 68 (Joshua Bascoe 33) Martingrove 60 (Emmanuel Boateng 20)
    Playoff 6: St. Augustine 65 (Jaedon Edwards 29,) Holy Trinity 62 (Ben S. 16)
    Playoff 8: d'Youville 62 (Jalen Roberts 17) Campion 49 (Kobe Elvis 19)


    Games @ Xavier
    QF1: Thornlea 79 (B. Li 22), Bishop Reding 52 (C. Feng 13)
    QF2: Corpus Christi 77 (T. Munuga 22), Pickering 69 (J. Celestine 21)
    QF3: Vaughan 78 (K. Robertson 20), St. Augustine 66 (J. Edwards 27)
    QF4: St. Marguerite d'Youville 63 (J. Shirely 24), St. Marcellinus 56 (J. Kunji 14)


    Sunday, Jan 15

    Games @ Xavier
    SF 1: Corpus Christi 65 (Tim Mununga 22), Thornlea 58 (Sammy Wong 15)
    SF 2: Vaughan 48 (Keisaun R 19), d'Youville 45 (S. Haque 10)

    Bronze Final: Thornlea 63 (Sammy Wong 20), d'Youville 35 (S. Onabolu 6)
    Gold Final: Vaughan 58 (Keisan Roberts 16) @CCCSSNews 50 (Tim Mununga & Nana Owasu-Anane, 13)


    Junior Rimrocker MVP
    Keisaun Roberts (Vaughan)

    Junior Rimrocker All-Stars
    Jason Diaz (Vaughan)
    Jahleel Stewart (Vaughan)
    Tim Mununga (Corpus Christi)
    Nana Owasu-Anane (Corpus Christi)
    Sammy Wong (Thornlea)
    Jalen Roberts (d'Youville)
    Jesse Okeke (St. Marcellinus)
    Jaedon Edwards (St. Augustine)
    Jalen Celestine (Pickering)
    Joshua Bascoe (Bishop Reding)

    VENUES

    St. Francis Xavier SS
    50 Bristol Road West
    Mississauga
    Link to Google Maps
    Mississauga Transit routes 10, 19 and 103
    Brampton Zum route 502

    Philip Pocock SS
    4555 Tomken Road
    Mississauga
    Link to Google Maps
    Mississauga Transit routes 5, 7, 35, and 87

    Our Lady of Mount Carmel SS
    3700 Trelawny Circle
    Mississauga
    Link to Google Maps
    Mississauga Transit route 10

    St. Marguerite D'Youville SS
    10815 Dixie Road
    Brampton
    Link to Google Maps
    Brampton Transit routes 18, 32, and 33

    All schools will charge admission after school and on weekends. The price is $5 per day. Anyone who refuses to pay or creates a disturbance will be removed from the premises. During school hours, admission is limited to staff and students of the host schools; tournament participants; staff members of guest schools; and immediate family of tournament participants. All guests must sign in at the main office of the school during school hours. After school hours, guests who were previously admitted at no charge will have to pay the admission fee in order to stay.

    Only coaches, players and managers on the bench for each game will admitted as participants. All others must pay the admission fee.


    Last edited by Xavier Rimrocker on Sun Jan 15, 2017 5:54 pm; edited 30 times in total


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Wed Dec 14, 2016 12:00 pm

    The schedule has been edited to reflect Holy Trinity and St. Roch switching schedules.


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Wed Dec 21, 2016 2:18 pm

    Loyola (Oakville) has replaced St. Thomas More in the tournament. The schedule has been updated.


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Dec 23, 2016 3:14 pm

    A team is looking to withdraw from the Junior Rimrocker. Any interested coaches are asked to e-mail Xavier-Rimrocker@hotmail.com


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Tue Jan 10, 2017 12:54 pm

    Notre Dame and Herman have withdrawn, leading to significant changes in Groups A & B. The schedule in the first post has been updated.


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Thu Jan 12, 2017 10:56 pm

    Thursday scores @ d'Youville

    Martingrove CI 65 (Emmanuel Boateng 20, Fareed Mohammed 19), Campion 44 (Noah Findley 15)
    Loyola (Oakville) 51 (Latrell O'Neal 15), Central Peel 38 (AJ Nelson-King 21)
    Bishop Reding 71 (Joshua Bascoe 15) Grand River 49 (Wilmont 16)
    d'Youville 84 (Kion Stewart 12, Malachi Joahnson 11) M. Johnson 28 (Justin Juffour 8 )


    Last edited by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 12:01 am; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Thu Jan 12, 2017 11:00 pm

    Thursday scores @ Xavier

    Thornlea 107 (Ankit Choudhary 28), St. John Paul II A 58 (Rashaad Davis & Francesco Scialdone 14)
    St. Marcellinus 82 (Elijah Anderson, 20), St. John Paul B 50 (Cameron, 12)
    St. Francis Xavier 67 (M. Ottay 20), HB Beal 29 (A. Chahal 9)



    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Thu Jan 12, 2017 11:03 pm

    Thursday scores @ Carmel

    Corpus Christi 78 (T. Muninga 30) St. Augustine 75 (Jordan Dayes 21)
    Richview 64 (Elias Pangiotopolous 22) Sir Allan MacNab 42(Ethan Foster 11)
    Cathedral 70 (B. Harris 22) Holy Trinity 67 (Anthony B 18) in OT
    St. Roch 75 (Jordan Cox 29) Mount Carmel 50 (Alex Aravandino 12)


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Thu Jan 12, 2017 11:06 pm

    Thursday scores @ Pocock

    UCC 58 (A. Raca 11), St. Joseph 54 (S. Ryan-Brown 9)
    Vaughan 66 (K. Robertson 19), Pickering 49 (J. Celestine 14)
    JC Richardson 66 (D.Rose 32), Oakwood 51 (J Jaden 14)
    Cardinal Ambrozic 49 (D. Croft 9), Philip Pocock 39 (F. Vau 20)


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 7:57 pm

    Friday scores @ d'Youville
    Campion 92 (Kobe Elvis 31) Central Peel 41 (Arslan Ahmad 11)
    Martingrove 59 (E. Boateng 24) Loyola 50 (Thomas Codillia 17)
    Bishop Reding 74 (Joshua Bascoe 20) - Monsignor Johnson 37 (Ben Mousa)
    d'Youville 72 (Jalen Roberts 15) - Grand River 35 (Wilmot 12)
    Campion 69 (Kobe Elvis 22) - Loyola 33 (JC Raitt 10, Jeremy Wu 10)
    Martingrove 58 (E. Boateng 18) Central Peel 43 (AJ Nelson King 23)


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 8:01 pm

    Group D: Martingrove finishes 1st (D1) and Campion finishes 2nd (D2) and both advance to the playoffs.


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 8:06 pm

    Friday scores @ Carmel

    St. Augustine 69 (Saedon Edwards 18) Richview 67 (Adam Zewdineh 18)
    Corpus Christi 69 (Nana Owasu-Anane 22) MacNabb 30 (Darrelle Bedminster 10)
    St. Roch 72 (Tyreke Robatham 20) Cathedral 70 (B. Harris 33)
    Holy Trinity 82(Pravder 17) Mount Carmel 48 (Elijah Rose 16)
    Corpus Christi 86 (Tim Munnunga 26) Richview 44 (Elias Panagiotopolous 12)
    St. Augustine 55 (Jaedan Edwards 22) MacNab 46 (Darrell Bedminister 17)
    Holy Trinity 64 (Anthony B 20) St. Roch 55 (Jordan Cox 16)


    Last edited by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 9:03 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 8:10 pm

    Group F: Corpus Christi finishes 1st (F1) and St. Augustine finishes 2nd (F2) and both advance to the playoffs.


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 9:07 pm

    Please note scores from Carmel has been corrected.

    Group E:Holy Trinity finishes 1st. Waiting on results of Cathedral vs Mount Carmel game. Cathedral win = Cathedral 2nd. Carmel win = St. Roch 2nd.


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 9:15 pm

    Friday scores @ Pocock

    Vaughan 71 (K. Robertson 11), St. Joseph 52 (J. Delprado 8 )
    Pickering 102 (J. Celestine 25) UCC 40 (Z. Zayne 10)
    JC Richardson 63 (Patel, 9) Pocock 38 (Felipe Vau, 30)
    Vaughan 81 ( Keishaun Robertson, 18) UCC 34 (Troy Boydell, 12)
    Pickering 64 St. Joseph 44
    Oakwood 61 (Jayden Jack, 26) Ambrozic 57 (D.Croft, 22)
    Cardinal Ambrozic 83 (David Kwaber, 23 ) J. Clarke Richardson 71 (Ganax ,25)


    Last edited by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 9:35 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 9:23 pm

    Group G; Cardinal Ambrozic finishes 1st (G1) and J. Clarke Richardson finishes 2nd (G2). Oakwood cannot finish top-2 regardless of result vs. Pocock.

    Oakwood win:
    Ambrozic 2-1 (+8 vs other 2-1 teams)
    JCR 2-1 (+3 vs other 2-1 teams)
    Oakwood 2-1 (-11 vs other 2-1 teams)
    Pocock 0-3

    Oakwood loss:
    Ambrozic 2-1 (won head-to-head)
    JCR 2-1 (lost head-to-head)
    Pocock 1-2 (won head-to-head)
    Oakwood 1-2 (lost head-to-head)


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 9:24 pm

    Group H: Vaughan finishes 1st (H1) and Pickering finishes 2nd (H2) and both teams advance to playoffs.


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 9:36 pm

    Final Friday score from Carmel

    Cathedral 81 Mount Carmel 56


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 9:41 pm

    Group E Update: Holy Trinity finishes first (E1) and Cathedral finishes 2nd (E2) and both teams advance to the playoffs.

    Tie-breaker
    Holy Trinity 2-1 (+6 vs other 2-1 teams)
    Cathedral (+1 vs other 2-1 teams)
    St. Roch (-7 vs other 2-1 teams)


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 9:56 pm

    Friday scores @ Xavier

    Thornlea 91 (Damar Duall Richards, 34) St. John Paul B 46 (Ryan, 12)
    St. Marcellinus 58 (Jesse Okelle, 12) HB Beal 33 (O. Pensa, 10)
    St. John Paul A 68 (Cummings, 17) Xavier 66 (Nathan Charles, 17)
    Thornlea 89 (Ankit Chaudhary, 25) St Marcellinus 44 (Ayden Miller, 10)
    St. John Paul II A 73 (AJ Cummings 25), HB Beal 49 (E. Aziz 14)
    St. Francis Xavier 59 (M. Ottay 17), St. John Paul II B 54 (N. Ryan 11)


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 10:04 pm

    Group B: Thornlea finishes 1st (B1) and St. Marcellinus finishes 2nd (B2). Both teams advance to the playoffs.


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 10:05 pm

    Group A: St. John Paul A finishes 1st (A1) and St. Francis Xavier finishes 2nd (A2). Both teams advance to the playoffs.


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 10:10 pm

    Final Friday games @ d'Youville

    Xavier Rimrocker ‏@XavierRimrocker · 21m21 minutes ago

    Grand River 53 (Perez-Carey 12) Monsignor Johnson 42 (Justin Tuffour 12)
    d'Youville 62 (Jalen Roberts 16) Bishop Reding 47 (Joshua Bascoe 20)



    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 10:11 pm

    Group C: d'Youville finishes 1st (C1) and Bishop Reding finishes 2nd (C2). Both teams advance to the playoffs.


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville
    Xavier Rimrocker
    Xavier Rimrocker
    All-Star

    Number of posts : 2073
    Registration date : 2008-07-26

    Junior Rimrocker Empty Re: Junior Rimrocker

    Post by Xavier Rimrocker on Fri Jan 13, 2017 10:18 pm

    Round of Playoffs on Saturday:

    Games @ Xavier
    9:30 Playoff 1: Thornlea v St. Francis Xavier
    10:50 Playoff 3: Cardinal Ambrozic v Pickering
    12:10 Playoff 5: Vaughan v J. Clarke Richardson
    1:30 Playoff 7: St. John Paul A v St. Marcellinus

    Games @ d'Youville
    9:30 Playoff 2: Martingrove v Bishop Reding
    10:50 Playoff 4: Corpus Christi v Cathedral
    12:10 Playoff 6: Holy Trinity v St. Augustine
    1:30 Playoff 8: d'Youville v Campion


    _________________
    Dec 14-16: 2018 Xavier Senior & Junior Rimrocker


    2018 Senior Rimrocker Champions: St. Francis Xavier
    2018 Junior Rimrocker Champions: St. Marguerite d'Youville

      Similar topics

      -

      Current date/time is Thu Nov 14, 2019 5:48 pm