HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    7th Annual Central Peel Lady Griffins Classic- Day 1 Results

    avatar
    Coach Hamilton
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 118
    Registration date : 2008-12-30

    7th Annual Central Peel Lady Griffins Classic- Day 1 Results Empty 7th Annual Central Peel Lady Griffins Classic- Day 1 Results

    Post by Coach Hamilton on Wed Oct 05, 2016 6:40 pm

    Day 1 Results - 7th Annual Central Peel Lady Griffins Classic - Oct. 5, 2016

    Wednesday, October 5, 2016

    G1 - 9:00 - 10:15  Central Peel - A -23 (Kasia Blair-Davidson - 13 pts)
                         Sandalwood - 8 (Sukhroop Uppal, Japjit Kaur, Ramnoor Ghumman 2 pts)

    G2 - 10:15 - 11:30 Mayfield  - 45 (Kristin Seymour, Jotam Choudan - 10 pts)
                                Lincoln - 12 (Chandra Ramias 6 pts)

    G3 - 11:30 - 12:45   Sandalwood - 21 (M.Agapito, R.Ghumman 6 pts)
                                  St. Martin - 17 (Madison Andrew 9 pts)

    G4 - 12:45 - 2:00    Mayfield - 39 (Katya Dondi 11 pts)
                                 Central Peel - B - 30 (Kasia Blair-Davidson 13pts)

    G5 - 2:00 - 3:15     Central Peel - A - 26 (Kasia Blair-Davidson 15pts)
                                 St. Martin - 25 (Angelika Korzeniewski - 12 pts)

    G6 - 3:15 - 4:30      Central Peel - B - 37 (Sky Yesno-Fields - 12 pts)
                                 Lincoln Alexander - 6 (Latavia Galloway - 4 pts)

    G7 - 4:30 -5:45       St. Martin - 39 (Angelika Korzeniewski - 22 pts)
                                 Lincoln Alexander - 7 (Chandra Ramias - 4 pts)


    Thursday, October 6, 2016

    G8 - 9:00 - 10:15     St. Marcellinus vs. Heart Lake
    G9 - 10:15 - 11:30  St. Joseph’s vs. Bramalea
    G10 - 11:30 - 12:45  Fletcher’s Meadow  vs.  Heart Lake
    G11 - 12:45 - 2:00  Bramalea vs. Brampton Christian
    G12 - 2:00 - 3:15    Fletcher’s Meadow  vs. St. Marcellinus
    G13 - 3:15 - 4:30    St. Joseph’s vs. Brampton Christian
    G14 - 4:30 - 5:45    3rd Pool B (               ) vs.  3rd Pool D (               )

    Friday, October 7, 2016

    G15 - 9:00 - 10:15  1st Pool A (Central Peel - A) vs. 2nd Pool C (Central Peel - B)
    G16 - 10:15 - 11:30 1st Pool B  (               ) vs. 2nd Pool D (               )
    G17 - 11:30 -12:45  1st Pool C (Mayfield) vs. 2nd Pool A (Sandalwood)
    G18 - 12:45 - 2:00  1st Pool D (               ) vs. 2nd Pool B (                )

    (Semi-Final 1)
    G19 - 2:00 - 3:15 Winner G1 (Central Peel) vs. Winner G2 (              )    

    (Semi-Final 2)
    G20 - 3:15 - 4:30 Winner G3 (                 ) vs. Winner G4 (               )  

    (Championship)
    G21 - 4:30 - 5:45 Winner G5 (                 ) vs. Winner G6 (               )

      Current date/time is Wed May 22, 2019 9:33 am