HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    City of Toronto Playoffs

    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    City of Toronto Playoffs Empty City of Toronto Playoffs

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Feb 05, 2016 10:05 am

    Toronto North

    Toronto North Quarter-finals:
    Mackenzie 79 - AY Jackson 47
    Downsview 63 (David Walker 27 & Jevon Brown 25) - Don Mills 61
    Emery 80 - Georges Vanier 38
    Newtonbrook 55 - Northview 29

    Toronto North Semi-finals:
    Emery 47 - Newtonbrook 45
    Mackenzie 62 - Downsview 41

    Toronto North Championship Final: Mackenzie 62 - Emery 58


    Toronto East

    Toronto East Quarter-finals:
    Thomson 67 - Birchmount Park 58
    Leacock 58 - Cedarbrae 48
    Agincourt 76 - Porter 75
    Laurier 87 - Woburn 61

    Toronto East Semi-finals:  
    Laurier 78 - Agincourt 66
    Thomson 46 - Leacock 40

    Toronto East Championship Final: Laurier 55 - Thomson 51


    Toronto South

    Toronto South Quarter-finals:
    Oakwood 98 - Jarvis 40
    Central Tech 69 - Central Toronto Academy 66
    Northern 75 - Leaside 37
    Lawrence Park 79 - Western Tech 56

    Toronto South Semi-finals:
    Oakwood 71 - Central Tech 50
    Northern 56 - Lawrence Park 47

    Toronto South Championship Final: Oakwood 69 - Northern 57


    Toronto West

    Toronto West Quarter-finals:
    West Humber 86 - Lakeshore 41
    Martingrove 93 - Silverthorn 49
    Etobicoke 69 - Thistletown 62
    George Harvey 58 - North Albion 51

    Toronto West Semi-finals:
    West Humber 77 - George Harvey 43
    Martingrove 81 - Etobicoke 46

    Toronto West Championship Final: West Humber 59 - Martingrove 49


    3A City of Toronto Championships

    3A City of Toronto Quarter-finals:
    Mackenzie 67 - Thomson 39
    Oakwood 62 - Martingrove 31
    Don Mills 79 - Laurier 76
    West Humber 69 - Northern 64

    3A City of Toronto Semi-finals: Monday February 22nd
    Mackenzie vs Oakwood @ 3:00pm at Thomson
    Don Mills vs West Humber @ 4:15pm at Thomson
    **The gym at Thomson will be CLOSED to ALL SPECTATORS.

    3A City of Toronto championship Final: Wednesday February 24th @ 2:00pm at Humber College North Campus

    3A Challenge Match: Thursday February 25th. Location to be determined.


    Last edited by HooptownGTA on Thu Jun 23, 2016 10:21 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    City of Toronto Playoffs Empty Re: City of Toronto Playoffs

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Feb 20, 2016 4:10 pm

    3A City of Toronto Championships

    3A City of Toronto Quarter-finals:
    Mackenzie 67 - Thomson 39
    Oakwood 62 - Martingrove 31
    Don Mills 79 - Laurier 76
    West Humber 69 - Northern 64

    3A City of Toronto Semi-finals: Monday February 22nd
    Mackenzie vs Oakwood @ 3:00pm at Thomson
    Don Mills vs West Humber @ 4:15pm at Thomson
    **The gym at Thomson will be CLOSED to ALL SPECTATORS.

    3A City of Toronto championship Final: Wednesday February 24th @ 2:00pm at Humber College North Campus

    3A Challenge Match: Thursday February 25th. Location to be determined.


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta

      Current date/time is Sat Dec 07, 2019 4:13 am