HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 8 "AA" Boys

    avatar
    SBA BLues
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 85
    Registration date : 2013-12-12

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 8 "AA" Boys Empty SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 8 "AA" Boys

    Post by SBA BLues on Sat Jan 16, 2016 9:36 am

    Boys Gr. 8 Division AA Schedule

    Group 1

    C. R. Marchant MS
    Elia MS
    Forest Hill PS
    Glenview Sr. PS


    Group 2

    Henry Hudson Sr. MS
    Hodgson Sr. PS
    Lawrence Heights MS
    Rockcliffe MS
    Sir Alexander Mackenzie Jr. PS

    Thursday, January 15, 2015

    HOME is the first team listed.

    Court 1

    09:30 am  36  Elia MS vs C.R. Marchant MS  12  
    10:30 am  37  Forest Hill PS vs Glenview Sr. PS  36
    11:30 am  28  Elia MS vs Forest Hill PS  38
    12:30 pm  17 C.R. Marchant MS vs Glenview Sr. PS 39
    01:30 pm  52 Glenview Sr. PS vs Elia MS 43
    02:30 pm  41 Forest Hill PS vs C.R. Marchant MS16


    Court 2

    09:30 am  8  Henry Hudson Sr. MS vs Hodgson Sr. PS  37
    10:30 am  52  Sir Alexander Mackenzie Jr. PS  Henry Hudson Sr. MS  22
    11:30 am  41  Rockcliffe MS vs Sir Alexander Mackenzie Jr. PS  36
    12:30 pm  NO GAMES on Court
    01:30 pm  49 Lawrence Heights MS vs Sir Alexander Mackenzie Jr PS 36
    02:30 pm  33 Henry Hudson Sr. MS vs Rockcliffe MS 50


    Court 4

    09:30 am  32  Lawrence Heights MS vs Rockcliffe MS  39  
    10:30 am  41  Hodgson Sr. PS vs Lawrence Heights MS  49
    11:30 am  NO GAMES on Court
    12:30 pm  72 Lawrence Heights MS vs Henry Hudson Sr. MS 40
    01:30 pm  26 Hodgson Sr. PS vs Rockcliffe MS 35
    02:30 pm  20 Hodgson Jr. PS vs Sir Alexander Mackenzie Jr PS 40

    PLAYOFFS

    CONSOLATION

    03:45 pm Court 1 - 53 Glenview Sr. PS vs Lawrence Heights MS 52

    CHAMPIONSHIP

    03:45 pm Court 2 - 38 Forest Hill PS vs Rockcliffe MS 47


    Past Champions of Boys 8 Division AA

    2016 Champions - Rockcliffe MS
    2016 Finalists - Forest Hill PS

    2015 Champions - Rockcliffe MS
    2015 Finalists - St. Barnabas CES

    2014 Champions - Oakdale Park MS
    2014 Finalists - Deer Park PS

    2013 - No Tournament

    2012 Champions - St. Josephine Bakhita CES - Brampton
    2012 Finalists - St. Jean de Brebeuf CES - Scarborough

    2011 Champions - St. Josephine Bakhita CES - Brampton
    2011 Finalists - Blessed John XXIII CES - North York

      Current date/time is Mon Sep 23, 2019 4:27 pm