HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 8 "A" Boys

    Share
    avatar
    SBA BLues
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 85
    Registration date : 2013-12-12

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 8 "A" Boys

    Post by SBA BLues on Sat Jan 16, 2016 9:19 am

    Boys Gr. 8 Division A Schedule

    Group 1

    Bolton C. Falby PS
    Don Mills MS - "A"
    Boys Leadership Academy
    Holy Cross CES
    Valley Park MS

    Group 2

    Crawford Adventist
    Don Mills MS - "B"
    Greensborough PS
    Rockcliffe
    Westwood MS

    Tuesday, January 19, 2016

    HOME is the first team listed.

    Court 1

    09:30 am  35  Bolton C. Falby PS vs Don Mills MS - "A"  15  
    10:30 am  24  Valley Park MS vs Bolton C. Falby PS  41
    11:30 am  15  Holy Cross CES vs Valley Park MS  43
    12:30 pm  NO GAMES on Court
    01:30 pm  47  Boys Leadership Academy vs Valley Park MS  44
    02:30 pm  40  Bolton C. Falby PS vs Holy Cross CES  20

    Court 2

    09:30 am  42  Boys Leadership Academy vs Holy Cross CES  13
    10:30 am  22  Don Mills MS - "A" vs Boys Leadership Academy  46
    11:30 am  NO GAMES on Court
    12:30 pm  45  Bolton C. Falby PS vs Boys Leadership Academy  33
    01:30 pm  37  Don Mills MS - "A" vs Holy Cross CES  41
    02:30 pm  22 Don Mills MS - "A" vs Valley Park MS 30

    Court 3

    09:30 am  31  Crawford Adventist vs Don Mills MS - "B"  19
    10:30 am  26  Westwood MS vs Crawford Adventist  27
    11:30 am  17  Rockcliffe vs Westwood MS  38
    12:30 pm  NO GAMES on Court
    01:30 pm  44  Greensborough PS vs Westwood MS  41
    02:30 pm  49  Crawford Adventist vs Rockcliffe  20

    Court 4

    09:30 am  55  Greensborough PS vs Rockcliffe  13
    10:30 am  30  Don Mills MS - "B" vs Greensborough PS  44
    11:30 am  NO GAMES on Court
    12:30 pm  34  Crawford Adventist vs Greensborough PS  50
    01:30 pm  48  Don Mills MS - "B" vs Rockcliffe  13
    02:30 pm  39  Westwood MS vs Don Mills MS - "B"  21

    PLAYOFF ROUND

    CONSOLATION

    Court 1

    03:45 pm  40  Boys Leadership Academy vs Crawford Adventist Academy  31  

    CHAMPIONSHIP

    Court 2

    03:45 pm  48  Bolton C. Falby vs Greensborough PS  50


    Past Champions of Boys 8 Division A

    2016 Champions - Greensborough -
    2016 Finalists - Bolton C. Falby -

    2015 Champions - Our Lady of Lourdes CES - Toronto
    2015 Finalists - Valley Park MS - East York

    2014 Champions - R.H. Lagerquist Sr. PS - Brampton
    2014 Finalists - Our Lady Of Lourdes CES - Toronto

    2013 - No Tournament

    2012 Champions Group 1 - Saint John Vianney CES - Etobicoke
    2012 Finalists Group 1- Our Lady of Lourdes CES - Toronto

    2012 Champions Group 2 - Parkland PS - Markham
    2012 Finalists Group 2 - Westwood MS - East York

    2011 Champions Group 1 - Lawrence Heights MS PS - North York
    2011 Finalists Group 1 - St. Dominic Savio CES - Scarborough

    2011 Champions Group 2 - C. R. Marchant MS - Toronto
    2011 Finalists Group 2 - Cardinal Newman CES - Brampton

      Current date/time is Wed Mar 20, 2019 10:10 am