HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 6 Boys

    avatar
    SBA BLues
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 85
    Registration date : 2013-12-12

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 6 Boys Empty SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 6 Boys

    Post by SBA BLues on Mon Jan 11, 2016 8:37 am

    Group 1

    Arbor Glen #1
    Boys' Leadership Academy
    Chester Le
    C. R. Marchant MS - A

    Group 2

    Arbor Glen #2
    C. R. Marchant MS - B
    Elia MS
    Mary Shadd
    St. Barnabas CES

    Wednesday, January 13, 2016

    HOME is the first team listed.

    Court 1[/u/

    09:30 am  Arbor Glen #1 vs Boys' Leadership Academy

    10:30 am  Chester Le Jr. PS vs C.R. Marchant MS - A

    11:30 am  Arbor Glen #1 vs Chester Le Jr. PS

    12:30 pm  Boys' Leadership Academy vs C.R. Marchant MS - A

    01:30 pm  C.R. Marchant MS - A vs Arbor Glen #1

    02:30 pm  Chester Le Jr PS vs Boys' Leadership Academy


    Court 2

    09:30 am    Arbor Glen #2 vs C.R. Marchant MS - B

    10:30 am   St. Barnabas CES vs Arbor Glen #2

    11:30 am   Mary Shadd vs St. Barnabas CES

    12:30 pm   NO GAME on Court

    01:30 pm   Elia MS vs St. Barnabas CES

    02:30 pm   Arbor Glen #2 vs Mary Shadd


    Court 4

    09:30 am  Elia MS vs Mary Shadd

    10:30 am  C.R. Marchant MS - B vs Elia MS

    11:30 am  NO GAME on court

    12:30 pm  Elia MS vs Arbor Glen #2

    01:30 pm  C.R. Marchant MS - B vs Mary Shadd

    02:30 pm  C.R. Marchant MS - B vs St. Barnabas CES


    CONSOLATION

    Court 1

    03:45 pm  12  Boys' Leadership Academy vs Elia MS  36


    CHAMPIONSHIP

    Court 2

    03:45 pm  28  C.R. Marchant MS "A" vs St. Barnabas CES 43


    Past Champions of Boys 6 Division A

    2016 Champions - St. Barnabas CES - Scarborough
    2016 Finalists - C. R. Marchant MS "A" - Toronto

    2015 Champions - The Elms Jr. MS - Etobicoke
    2015 Finalists - Lawrence Heights MS - Toronto

    2014 Champions - St. John CES - Scarborough
    2014 Finalists - Norman Ingram PS "A" - Scarborough

    2013 - No Tournament

    2012 Champions - Danforth Gardens PS - Scarborough
    2012 Finalists - Holy Cross CES - Mississauga

    2011 Champions - St. Bede CES - Scarborough
    2011 Finalists - Cosburn MS PS - East York

    Past Champions of Boys 6 Division AA

    2016 - No Tournament

    2015 - No Tournament

    2014 Champions - Oakdale Park MS - Toronto
    2014 Finalists - Lawrence Heights MS - North York

    2013 - No Tournament

    2012 Champions - St. Josephine Bakhitka CES - Brampton
    2012 Finalists - Lawrence Heights MS - North York

    2011 Champions - St. Dorothy CES - Rexdale
    2011 Finalists - Pauline Johnson Jr. PS - Scarborough[/u]

      Current date/time is Sun Sep 22, 2019 10:56 am