HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    HT Black & Gold Elementary Boys & Girls Tourney Feb29-Mar1

    avatar
    Coachp
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 71
    Registration date : 2012-12-19

    HT Black & Gold Elementary Boys & Girls Tourney Feb29-Mar1 Empty HT Black & Gold Elementary Boys & Girls Tourney Feb29-Mar1

    Post by Coachp on Mon Nov 16, 2015 2:17 pm

    LAST YEAR WE HAD 28 TEAMS FROM THE GTA COMPETE!

    Girls Champions
    2014 - St. Andrews (Oakville)
    2015 - St. Dorothy (Toronto)

    Boys Champions
    2014 - Pilgrim Wood (Oakville)
    2015 - Our Lady of Fatima (Milton)

    Dates
    Boys Feb 29th , Girls Mar 1st

    Location
    Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
    2420 Sixth Line, Oakville

    Cost
    $135 per team (payable Holy Trinity C.S.S.)

    Format
    Each team is guaranteed three games
    Two 16 minute halves Run time until the last two minutes of the game if the score is within 10 points of each other.
    3 Minute half-time
    2 - 45 second timeouts
    There is NO ZONE DEFENSES allowed at all
    3 pointers allowed in the FULL COURT Setup

    Awards to be given to the Finalist and Championship Teams

    Convenors Anthony Pugliese, Andrew Saulez

    Contact #s
    School phone: 905-257-3588

    e-mail: pugliesea@hcdsb.org

    Entry Deadline: January 15th, 2016

    Please email your intention to participate to Anthony Pugliese. A cheque will secure your spot in the tournament.

    Thank you,

    Anthony Pugliese


    Last edited by Coachp on Wed Jan 06, 2016 12:09 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    Coachp
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 71
    Registration date : 2012-12-19

    HT Black & Gold Elementary Boys & Girls Tourney Feb29-Mar1 Empty Confirmed Teams

    Post by Coachp on Tue Nov 24, 2015 9:23 am

    Confirmed Teams
    3rd HT Elementary - 32 teams so far! WAIT LIST STARTS AFTER 32 TEAMS, CONTACT ASAP!
    2016

    Girls
    1. Pope John Paul II (Oakville)
    2. St. Andrews (Oakville)
    3. Our Lady of Fatima (Milton)
    4. River Oaks (Oakville)
    5. Sacred Heart (Burlington)
    6. St. Matthews (Oakville)
    7. Gardiner (Georgetown)
    8. St. Vincent (Oakville)
    9. Mother Teresa (Oakville)
    10. St. Marguerite (Oakville)
    11. St. Christopher (Burlington)
    12. St. Domenic (Oakville)
    13. St. Joan of Arc (Oakville)
    14. St. Anthony of Padua (Milton)
    15. St. Bernadette (Oakville)
    16. Chris Hadfield (Milton)

    Boys
    1. Elms Leadership Academy (Etobicoke)
    2. Pope John Paul II (Oakville)
    3. St. Andrews (Oakville)
    4. Our Lady of Fatima (Milton)
    5. River Oaks (Oakville)
    6. St. Matthews (Oakville)
    7. Gardiner (Georgetown)
    8. St. Marguerite (Oakville)
    9. Mother Teresa (Oakville)
    10. Guardian Angels (Milton)
    11. St. Christopher (Burlington)
    12. St. Domenic (Oakville)
    13. Sacred Heart (Burlington)
    14. St. Joan of Arc (Oakville)
    15. St. Bernadette (Oakville)
    16. Frotenac (Burlington)


    Last edited by Coachp on Thu Jan 14, 2016 2:04 pm; edited 5 times in total
    avatar
    Coachp
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 71
    Registration date : 2012-12-19

    HT Black & Gold Elementary Boys & Girls Tourney Feb29-Mar1 Empty TEAM LIST & DRAW

    Post by Coachp on Wed Jan 06, 2016 12:05 pm

    TEAM LIST UPDATED!

    Boys Draw
    https://i.servimg.com/u/f68/19/30/89/68/screen15.png
    Girls Draw
    https://i.servimg.com/u/f68/19/30/89/68/screen12.png
    avatar
    Coachp
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 71
    Registration date : 2012-12-19

    HT Black & Gold Elementary Boys & Girls Tourney Feb29-Mar1 Empty Re: HT Black & Gold Elementary Boys & Girls Tourney Feb29-Mar1

    Post by Coachp on Thu Jan 14, 2016 2:14 pm

    DRAW LISTED ABOVE!

      Current date/time is Mon Jul 22, 2019 2:52 pm