HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    Silver Fox Invitational

    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Silver Fox Invitational Empty Silver Fox Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Mon Nov 09, 2015 11:30 pm

    Silver Fox Invitational
    January 14-16, 2016

    First Round: Thursday January 14th
    G1: AN Myer (Niagara Falls) 54 (Tyler Thomson 20) - MacNab (Hamilton) 51 (Nicholas Ciaglia 13)
    G2: West Humber 66 (Joeneil Richard 16) - Adam Scott (Peterborough) 43 (Thomas Munn 10)
    G3: Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 66 (Kingsley Olsen & Andrew Bartlett  14) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 54 (Jaylen Clarke 22)              
    G4:  St. Benedict (Cambridge) 61 (Zubair Seyed 15) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 56 (Tarie Elsa 22)
    G5: Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 51 (Goran Veselinovic 21) - Brebeuf (Hamilton) 31 (JR Calura 14)

    Friday January 15th

    First Round:
    G6: Macdonald (Waterloo) 73 (Nedem Hadzic 30) - St. Anne (Lakeshore) 54 (Anthony Zrvnar 14)      
    G9: Oakwood 66 (Matey Juric 23) - Macdonald (Hamilton) 23 (Kaleed Rose 9)
    G8: Pine Ridge 55 (Taysean Cavaliers 15) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 42 (Mohamed Gafer 12)
    G7: Bishop Reding 66 (Addison Patterson 24) - Holy Names (Windsor) 58 (Isaiah Familia 36)
             
    G10: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 57 (Zubair Seyed 20) - Saltfleet Saltfleet  52 (Kingsley Olsen 14)
    G11: Brebeuf (Hamilton) 61 (JR Calura 17) - Adam Scott (Peterborough) 27 (Kevan Sullivan 9)
    G12: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 68 (Chris Hankins 23) - Macdonald (Hamilton) 46 (Ahmed Gaafer 16)
    G13: St. Anne (Lakeshore) 59 (Anthony Zrunar 25) - Cathedral  (Hamilton) 52 (Jorge Lettao 16)

    Quarter-finals:
    G14: Pine Ridge 53 (Jordan Henry 16) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 48 (Maliek Gordon 21)
    G16: Bishop Reding 59 (Jordan Brathwaite 23) - Macdonald (Waterloo) 42 (Simon Petrov 16)
    G18: Oakwood 44 (Kadre Gray 18) - St. Benedict (Cambridge) 35 (Zubair Seyed 16)
    G19: AN Myer (Niagara Falls) 65 (Aleks Simeunovic 28) - West Humber 56 (Tyvell Peters 26)

    G15: St. Thomas More 63 (Jaylen Clarke 21) - Holy Names (Windsor) 60 (Isaiah Famila 24)
    G17: Brebeuf (Hamilton) 63 (JR Calura 24) - MacNab (Hamilton) 60 (Isaiah Bujdodo 15) OT
    G20: Adam Scott (Peterborough) 63 (Thomas Loubser Munn 15) - Macdonald (Hamilton) 30 (Ahmed Gaafer 13)
    G21: Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 67 (Kingsley Olsen 15) - St. Anne (Lakeshore) 49 (Anthony Zrvnar 16)
    G22: MacNab (Hamilton) 81 (Tre Edwards 18) - Cathedral (Hamilto) 46 (Isaiah Parkinson 19)
    G23: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 56 (Chris Hankins 14) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 53 (Sunday Kong 19)
    G24: Holy Names (Windsor) 64 (Isaiah Familia 30) - Glendale 39 (John Yen 8)


    Saturday January 16th (all games at Saltfleet)
    G25: Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 72 (Andrew Barlett 22) - Brebeuf (Hamilton) 66 (Tafari Simms 28) 2OT

    Championship Semi-finals:
    Pine Ridge 85 (Jordan Henry 39) - AN Myer 82 (Tyler Thomson 23) OT
    Oakwood 50 (Kadre Gray 180 - Bishop Reding 31 (Addison Patterson 11)

    Roach Towler Final: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 73 (Cullen Welsford 27) - Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 33 (Harraj Singh 8)
    MacLean Newton Final: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 50 (Zubair Seyed 22) - West Humber 48 (Tyvell Peters 16)
    Joe Raso Final: Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 59 (Maleik Gordon 24) - Macdonald (Waterloo) 50 (Nedim Hodzic 18)
    Ken Omerod Final: Bishop Reding 57 (Jordan Brathwaite 18) - AN Myer (Niagara Falls) 43 (Aleks Simeunovic 13)
    Teachers Life Final: Oakwood 66 (Kadre Gray 24) - Pine Ridge 60 (Jordan Henry 18)

    Tournament MVP: Kadre Gray (Oakwood)

    1st Team All-Stars: Jordan Brathwaite (Bishop Reding), Jordan Henry (Pine Ridge), Matey Juric (Oakwood), Darius Thorne (Pine Ridge)

    2nd Team All-Stars: Maliek Gordon (Cardinal Newman Hamilton), Nedim Hodzic (Macdonald Waterloo), Tyvell Peters (West Humber), Zubair Seyed (St. Benedict Cambridge), Tyler Thomson (AN Myer Niagara Falls)


    Last edited by HooptownGTA on Sun Jan 31, 2016 8:56 pm; edited 21 times in total


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Silver Fox Invitational Empty Re: Silver Fox Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Jan 01, 2016 2:34 pm

    Bishop Reding has replaced St. Marcellinus.


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Silver Fox Invitational Empty Re: Silver Fox Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Jan 15, 2016 11:37 am

    G6: Macdonald (Waterloo) 73 - St. Anne (Lakeshore) 54
    G9: Oakwood 66 (Matey Juric 23) - Macdonald (Hamilton) 23 (Kaleed Rose 9)
    G8: Pine Ridge 55 (Tayshawn Caveliers 15) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 42 (Mohamed Gafer 12)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Silver Fox Invitational Empty Re: Silver Fox Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Jan 15, 2016 1:22 pm

    G7: Bishop Reding 66 (Addison Patterson 24) - Holy Names (Windsor) 58 (Isaiah Familia 36)
    G:11 Brebeuf (Hamilton) 61 (JR Calura 17) - Adam Scott (Peterborough) 27 (Kevan Sullivan 9)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Silver Fox Invitational Empty Re: Silver Fox Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Jan 16, 2016 2:28 pm

    Championship Semi-finals:
    Pine Ridge 85 (Jordan Henry 39) - AN Myer 82 (Tyler Thomson 23) OT
    Oakwood 50 (Kadre Gray 180 - Bishop Reding 31 (Addison Patterson 11)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Silver Fox Invitational Empty Re: Silver Fox Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Jan 16, 2016 5:55 pm

    Roach Towler Final: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 73 (Cullen Welsford 27) - Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 33 (Harraj Singh 8)
    MacLean Newton Final: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 50 (Zubair Seyed 22) - West Humber 48 (Tyvell Peters 16)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Silver Fox Invitational Empty Re: Silver Fox Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Jan 16, 2016 6:28 pm

    Joe Raso Final: Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 59 (Maleik Gordon 24) - Macdonald (Waterloo) 50 (Nedim Hodzic 18)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Silver Fox Invitational Empty Re: Silver Fox Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Jan 16, 2016 8:30 pm

    Ken Omerod Final: Bishop Reding 57 (Jordan Brathwaite 18) - AN Myer (Niagara Falls) 43 (Aleks Simeunovic 13)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Silver Fox Invitational Empty Re: Silver Fox Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Jan 16, 2016 9:32 pm

    Teachers Life Final: Oakwood 66 (Kadre Gray 24) - Pine Ridge 60 (Jordan Henry 18)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5447
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Silver Fox Invitational Empty Re: Silver Fox Invitational

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sun Jan 17, 2016 10:41 am

    Tournament MVP: Kadre Gray (Oakwood)

    1st Team All-Stars: Jordan Brathwaite (Bishop Reding), Jordan Henry (Pine Ridge), Matey Juric (Oakwood), Darius Thorne (Pine Ridge)

    2nd Team All-Stars: Maliek Gordon (Cardinal Newman Hamilton), Nedim Hodzic (Macdonald Waterloo), Tyvell Peters (West Humber), Zubair Seyed (St. Benedict Cambridge), Tyler Thomson (AN Myer Niagara Falls)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta

      Current date/time is Sat Dec 07, 2019 4:03 am