HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    2015 flight Games: All-Star Elite High School Boys

    avatar
    Stoff wonder
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 1
    Registration date : 2015-05-21

    2015 flight Games: All-Star Elite High School Boys Empty 2015 flight Games: All-Star Elite High School Boys

    Post by Stoff wonder on Thu May 21, 2015 9:52 pm

    Be sure to check out the 2015 flight Games going down this Saturday at Ryerson University (Kerr Hall) from 3pm to 9pm featuring some of the finest high school boy basketball players of the land. As well you won't want to miss the Skills & Drills, 3 Point & the King of the Rim Slam Dunk Competition.

    2015 flight Games
    Player rosters




    U-14 Game: Rising Star Game

    1. Jordan Andall
    2. Jordan Dayes
    3. Kavonne Marshall
    4. Josh Delfin
    5. Ankit Choudhary
    6. Jordan Persad
    7. Ablish Sunreden
    8. Justice Prentice
    9. Storm Bucknor
    10. Daimar D’yall
    11. Eric Becket
    12. JB Wong
    13. Erik Hovensen
    14. Kobe Lonuzo
    15. Jacob Masters
    16. Jahmarley Smith
    17. Tavaughn Sheard
    18. Drazen Jerkovic
    19. Joris Mikeljohn
    20. Bakhtar Warda

    U-16 Game: Rookie Elite

    1. Chaquan Clarke
    2. Malik Kennedy
    3. Caheem Ramsuchit
    4. Jaden White
    5. Tyreese Drummond-Golden
    6. Jaden Mohamed
    7. Josh Haughton
    8. Miykah McIntosh
    9. David Walker
    10. Danilo Djuricic
    11. Dequan Barry
    12. Joe Jarvis
    13. James Canlas
    14. Cole Lawrence
    15. Kajon Gordon Stephens
    16. David Quinn
    17. Lloyd Pandi
    18. Owen Boisvert
    19. Sean Fasoyiro
    20. Miganeh Jama

    U-18: Senior Elite Game

    1. CJ Bennett
    2. Alonzo Walker
    3. Jamar Ergas
    4. Resse Brooks
    5. Marcus Bonnick
    6. Jacques Lakusa
    7. Narcisse Ambanza
    8. Mike Edwards
    9. Dwan Williams
    10. Jason McDonald
    11. Damiann Prehay
    12. Norville Clayton
    13. Miles Seward
    14. Chase Vassell
    15. Osa Wilson
    16. Tyrell Leatoud
    17. Kahlif Young
    18. Osayende Omoregie
    19. Dylon Gregory
    20. Freddy Ibrahim
    21. Kayode Fakomi



    Dunk Off
    1) Jamar Ergas
    2) Norville Clayton
    3) Ruben Kasongo
    4) Christopher Thompson
    5) Kajon Gordon Stephens
    6) Osayende Omoregie


    3 point
    1) Saajan Arora
    2) Reese Brook  
    3) Miles Seward
    4) Marcus Bonnick
    5) Chase Vassell

    Skills & Drills:
    1) Jacques Lukasa
    2) Mike Edwards
    3) Freddy Ibrahim
    4) Jason Macdonald
    5) Mike Edwards

      Current date/time is Sun Dec 08, 2019 1:33 pm