HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 8 AA Boys RESULTS

    avatar
    SBA BLues
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 85
    Registration date : 2013-12-12

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 8 AA Boys RESULTS Empty SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 8 AA Boys RESULTS

    Post by SBA BLues on Thu Jan 08, 2015 1:05 pm

    Boys Gr. 8 Division AA REVISED Schedule

    Group 1

    C.R. Marchant MS
    Elia MS
    Glenview Sr. PS
    St. Dorothy CES


    Group 2

    Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr. PS
    Rockcliffe MS
    Milne Valley MS
    Sir Alexander Mackenzie Jr. PS



    Group 3

    De La Salle CES
    Henry Hudson PS
    Forest Hill PS
    St. Barnabas CES
    The Elms Jr. MS


    Thursday, January 15, 2015

    HOME is the first team listed.

    Court 1

    09:15 am  24  C.R. Marchant MS vs Elia MS  28  
    10:15 am  33  Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr. PS vs Rockcliffe MS  47
    11:15 am  20  C.R. Marchant MS vs Glenview Sr. PS  32
    12:15 pm  36  Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr. PS vs Milne Valley MS  34
    01:15 pm  53  St. Dorothy CES vs C.R. Marchant MS  30
    02:15 pm  16  Sir Alexander Mackenzie Jr. PS vs Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr. PS  38


    Court 2

    09:15 am  21  Glenview Sr. PS vs St. Dorothy CES  48
    10:15 am  41  Milne Valley MS vs Sir Alexander Mackenzie Jr. PS  14
    11:15 am  26  Elia MS vs St. Dorothy CES 56
    12:15 pm  40  Rockcliffe MS vs Sir Alexander Mackenzie Jr. PS  17
    01:15 pm  47  Glenview Sr. PS vs Elia MS  41
    02:15 pm  37  Milne Valley MS vs Rockcliffe MS  52


    Court 3

    09:15 am  26  De La Salle CES vs Henry Hudson PS  43  
    10:15 am  52  Forest Hill PS vs De La Salle CES  17
    11:15 am  46  St. Barnabas CES vs Forest Hill PS  23
    12:15 pm  NO GAME
    01:15 pm  48  The Elms Jr. MS vs Forest Hill PS  23
    02:15 pm  De La Salle CES 32 vs St. Barnabas CES  54


    Court 4

    09:15 am  31  The Elms Jr. MS vs St. Barnabas CES  38  
    10:15 am  27  Henry Hudson PS vs The Elms Jr. MS  37
    11:15 am  NO GAME
    12:15 pm  De La Salle CES 27 vs The Elms Jr. MS  50
    01:15 pm  27  Henry Hudson PS vs St. Barnabas CES  74
    02:15 pm  51  Forest Hill PS vs Henry Hudson PS  51

     

    PLAYOFFS

    03:15 pm Court 1 - Game A 42  St. Dorothy CES vs Rockcliffe MS  43

    03:15 pm Court 2 - Game B  59  St. Barnabas CES vs Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr. PS  48


    CONSOLATION

    04:30 pm  Court 1

    51  St. Dorothy CES vs Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr. PS  48


    CHAMPIONSHIP

    04:30 pm Court 2

    47 Rockcliffe MS vs St. Barnabas CES  33


    Past Champions of Boys 8 Division AA

    2015 Champions - Rockcliffe MS
    2015 Finalists - St. Barnabas CES

    2014 Champions - Oakdale Park MS
    2014 Finalists - Deer Park PS

    2013 - No Tournament

    2012 Champions - St. Josephine Bakhita CES - Brampton
    2012 Finalists - St. Jean de Brebeuf CES - Scarborough

    2011 Champions - St. Josephine Bakhita CES - Brampton
    2011 Finalists - Blessed John XXIII CES - North York

      Current date/time is Fri May 24, 2019 9:43 pm