HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 6 Boys RESULTS

    avatar
    SBA BLues
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 85
    Registration date : 2013-12-12

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 6 Boys RESULTS Empty SBA Friendship Tournament - Grade 6 Boys RESULTS

    Post by SBA BLues on Thu Jan 08, 2015 11:49 am

    Group 1

    Chester Le Jr. PS
    C.R. Marchant MS
    St. Stephen CES
    The Elms Jr. MS

    Group 2

    Lawrence Heights MS
    Rockcliffe MS
    Vradenburg Jr. PS

    Tuesday, January 13, 2015

    HOME is the first team listed.

    Court 1

    09:30 am  17 Lawrence Heights MS  vs Rockcliffe MS  6

    10:30 am  16  Chester Le Jr. PS vs C.R. Marchant MS  41

    11:30 am  19  Rockcliffe MS vs Vradenburg Jr. PS  27

    12:30 pm  10  Chester Le Jr. PS vs St. Stephen CES  38

    01:30 pm  39  Vradenburg Jr. PS vs Lawrence Heights MS  39

    02:30 pm  58  The Elms Jr. MS  vs Chester Le Jr. PS  12


    Court 2

    10:30 am  11  St. Stephen CES vs The Elms Jr. MS  11

    12:30 pm  20  C.R. Marchant MS vs The Elms Jr. MS  25

    02:30 pm  17  C.R. Marchant MS vs St. Stephen CES  18


    Court 3

    03:45 pm  24  C.R. Marchant MS vs Rockcliff MS  14


    CONSOLATION

    Court 1

    03:45 pm  39  St. Stephen CES vs Vradenburg Jr. PS  25


    CHAMPIONSHIP

    Court 2

    03:45 pm  24  The Elms Jr. MS vs Lawrence Heights MS  11

    Past Champions of Boys 6 Division A

    2015 Champions - The Elms Jr. MS - Etobicoke
    2015 Finalists - Lawrence Heights MS - Toronto

    2014 Champions - St. John CES - Scarborough
    2014 Finalists - Norman Ingram PS "A" - Scarborough

    2013 - No Tournament

    2012 Champions - Danforth Gardens PS - Scarborough
    2012 Finalists - Holy Cross CES - Mississauga

    2011 Champions - St. Bede CES - Scarborough
    2011 Finalists - Cosburn MS PS - East York

    Past Champions of Boys 6 Division AA

    2014 Champions - Oakdale Park MS - Toronto
    2014 Finalists - Lawrence Heights MS - North York

    2013 - No Tournament

    2012 Champions - St. Josephine Bakhitka CES - Brampton
    2012 Finalists - Lawrence Heights MS - North York

    2011 Champions - St. Dorothy CES - Rexdale
    2011 Finalists - Pauline Johnson Jr. PS - Scarborough

      Current date/time is Mon Sep 23, 2019 4:25 pm