HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    JR PEEL ALL STAR PARTICIPANTS

    panathas
    panathas
    Senior

    Number of posts : 969
    Registration date : 2008-08-09

    JR PEEL ALL STAR PARTICIPANTS Empty JR PEEL ALL STAR PARTICIPANTS

    Post by panathas on Wed Apr 02, 2014 11:27 am

    PLEASE BRING YOUR OWN SHORTS, JERSEY WILL BE PROVIDED. GYM OPEN AT 5PM.

    JUNIOR WHITE TEAM
    Luka Bassem Badie 10 6’1” F Loyola
    Tariq Bakri Hamad 9 5’3” PG TL Kennedy
    Arshjyot Judge 10 6’2” F Sandalwood
    Phaul Peralta 9 5’9” G St Augustine
    Oshay Maxwell 10 5’10” G Notre Dame
    Oge Nwoko 10 6’0” F St Joseph
    Keshaun Saunders 9 6’4” G/F St Edmund Campion
    Clythus Griffith 10 5’11” G St Joseph
    Deon Ejim 9 5’11” G St Marguerite d’Youville
    Asaiah Cromwell 9 6’2” G Loyola
    Atik Gilao 9 6’5” F Fletcher’s Meadow
    Adnan Begovic 10 6’6” F St Francis Xavier

    JUNIOR BLACK TEAM
    Justin Estalilla 9 5’10” G St Joan of Arc
    Helgi Jacobson 10 6’0” SG Ste Famille
    Caleb Castantine 10 5’11” G Loyola
    Kevin Ofori 10 6’3” G/F St Marguerite d’Youville
    Farid Abinah 10 5’10” G Cardinal Ambrozic
    Sean Miller-Moore 10 6’3” F St Augustine
    Terell Omoregie 10 6’0” F Notre Dame
    Jon Kasongo 10 6’0” G St Roch
    Jahmari Bernard 10 6’0” G St Francis Xavier
    Rasheed Weeks 10 6’4” F St Francis Xavier
    Adrian Noel 10 6’3” F St Augustine
    Kareem Elliott 9 6’1” F Cardinal Ambrozic

    TOP 24 SENIOR BLACK TEAM

    Omar Shiddo 11 6’1” PG Castlebrooke
    Jemol Edwards 12r 6’0” CG Brampton Centennial
    Keshon Montague 11 5’10” PG St Marguerite d’Youville
    Keenan Danso-Dapaah 12 6’3” SG St Marcellinius
    Freddy Ibrahim 12 6’2” PG Father Goetz
    Nicholas Campbell 12r 6’1” SG Brampton Centennial
    Marcos Clennon 12r 6’6” F Father Goetz
    Curwin Elvis 12r 6’0” CG St Edmund Campion
    CJ Bennett 12 6’3” CG St Edmund Campion
    Travis Thomas 12 6’3” G Mayfield
    Ovie Eyamaro 12 6’6” SF St Marguerite d’Youville
    Frank Ageymang 12 6’6” F Notre Dame

    TOP 24 SENIOR WHITE TEAM
    Jordan Martin 12 5’11” PG St Marcellinius
    Trevon Mollison 12r 6’0” PG Notre Dame
    Marcus Anderson 11 6’2” PG St Edmund Campion
    Theodore Thomas 12 6’2” SG Ascension of Our Lord
    Jacob Tosomba 12r 6’0” SG Ascension of Our Lord
    Justice Ofori 12r 6’3” SF Brampton Centennial
    DamiAnn Prehay 12 6’5” SF St Marguerite d’Youville
    Michael Asemota 11 6’3” SG Notre Dame
    Ignas Slyka 11 6’4” CG Ste Famille
    Therren Shelton-Szmidt 10 6’3” SG Loyola
    Michael Kayeye 12r 6’3” CG Ascension of Our Lord
    Emmanuel Ansah 11 6’4” SF St Francis Xavier

    April 9 at Sheridan College
    JRS-6pm
    SRS-8pm



    _________________
    BRAMPTON CENTENNIAL BASKETBALL since 2004
    2011 and 2017 JR TIER I ROPSSAA CHAMP
    409 WINs-217 LOSSEs (66% winning %)
    45 Tournaments hosted
    25 former players at post-secondary programs
    25 tourney championships
    22 All stars
    -----------------------------------------------
    10th SENIOR WINTER CLASSIC CHAMPIONS: St Marcellinus 85 Heart Lake 78
    9th JUNIOR WINTER CLASSIC CHAMPIONS: Campion 67 Xavier 63
    panathas
    panathas
    Senior

    Number of posts : 969
    Registration date : 2008-08-09

    JR PEEL ALL STAR PARTICIPANTS Empty Re: JR PEEL ALL STAR PARTICIPANTS

    Post by panathas on Mon Apr 07, 2014 10:31 am

    JUNIOR WHITE TEAM
    Luka Bassem Badie 10 6’1” F Loyola
    Tariq Bakri Hamad 9 5’3” PG TL Kennedy
    Arshjyot Judge 10 6’2” F Sandalwood
    Phaul Peralta 9 5’9” G St Augustine
    Oshay Maxwell 10 5’10” G Notre Dame
    Oge Nwoko 10 6’0” F St Joseph
    Keshaun Saunders 9 6’4” G/F St Edmund Campion
    Clythus Griffith 10 5’11” G St Joseph
    Deon Ejim 9 5’11” G St Marguerite d’Youville
    Asaiah Cromwell 9 6’2” G Loyola
    Atik Gilao 9 6’5” F Fletcher’s Meadow
    Adnan Begovic 10 6’6” F St Francis Xavier

    JUNIOR BLACK TEAM
    Justin Estalilla 9 5’10” G St Joan of Arc
    Helgi Jacobson 10 6’0” SG Ste Famille
    Caleb Castantine 10 5’11” G Loyola
    Kevin Ofori 10 6’3” G/F St Marguerite d’Youville
    Farid Abinah 10 5’10” G Cardinal Ambrozic
    Sean Miller-Moore 10 6’3” F St Augustine
    Terell Omoregie 10 6’0” F Notre Dame
    Jon Kasongo 10 6’0” G St Roch
    Jahmari Bernard 10 6’0” G St Francis Xavier
    Rasheed Weeks 10 6’4” F St Francis Xavier
    Adrian Noel 10 6’3” F St Augustine
    Kareem Elliott 9 6’1” F Cardinal Ambrozic

    TOP 24 SENIOR BLACK TEAM

    Omar Shiddo 11 6’1” PG Castlebrooke
    Jemol Edwards 12r 6’0” CG Brampton Centennial
    Keshon Montague 11 5’10” PG St Marguerite d’Youville
    Keenan Danso-Dapaah 12 6’3” SG St Marcellinius
    Freddy Ibrahim 12 6’2” PG Father Goetz
    Nicholas Campbell 12r 6’1” SG Brampton Centennial
    Marcos Clennon 12r 6’6” F Father Goetz
    Curwin Elvis 12r 6’0” CG St Edmund Campion
    CJ Bennett 12 6’3” CG St Edmund Campion
    Travis Thomas 12 6’3” G Mayfield
    Ovie Eyamaro 12 6’6” SF St Marguerite d’Youville
    Frank Ageymang 12 6’6” F Notre Dame

    TOP 24 SENIOR WHITE TEAM
    Jordan Martin 12 5’11” PG St Marcellinius
    Trevon Mollison 12r 6’0” PG Notre Dame
    Marcus Anderson 11 6’2” PG St Edmund Campion
    Theodore Thomas 12 6’2” SG Ascension of Our Lord
    Jacob Tosomba 12r 6’0” SG Ascension of Our Lord
    Justice Ofori 12r 6’3” SF Brampton Centennial
    DamiAnn Prehay 12 6’5” SF St Marguerite d’Youville
    Michael Asemota 11 6’3” SG Notre Dame
    Ignas Slyka 11 6’4” CG Ste Famille
    Therren Shelton-Szmidt 10 6’3” SG Loyola
    Michael Kayeye 12r 6’3” CG Ascension of Our Lord
    Emmanuel Ansah 11 6’4” SF St Francis Xavier

    April 9 at Sheridan College
    JRS-6pm
    SRS-8pm

    BRING YOUR OWN SHORTS, ONLY JERSEY WILL BE PROVIDED


    _________________
    BRAMPTON CENTENNIAL BASKETBALL since 2004
    2011 and 2017 JR TIER I ROPSSAA CHAMP
    409 WINs-217 LOSSEs (66% winning %)
    45 Tournaments hosted
    25 former players at post-secondary programs
    25 tourney championships
    22 All stars
    -----------------------------------------------
    10th SENIOR WINTER CLASSIC CHAMPIONS: St Marcellinus 85 Heart Lake 78
    9th JUNIOR WINTER CLASSIC CHAMPIONS: Campion 67 Xavier 63

      Current date/time is Tue Jun 18, 2019 7:22 am