HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Gr. 8 Boys "AA"

    avatar
    SBA BLues
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 85
    Registration date : 2013-12-12

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Gr. 8 Boys "AA" Empty SBA Friendship Tournament - Gr. 8 Boys "AA"

    Post by SBA BLues on Wed Jan 15, 2014 10:18 pm

    Boys Gr. 8 Division AA Schedule

    Group 1

    Beverley Heights PS
    Blessed John XXIII CES
    Cedarackque PS
    Deer Park PS


    Group 2

    Don Mills MS
    Elia PS
    Bond Academy
    Forest Hill PS


    Group 3

    J.B. Tyrell Sr. PS
    Rockcliffe MS #1
    Lawrence Heights MS
    Oakdale Park MS


    Group 4

    John McCrae PS
    Greensborough PS
    The Elms Jr. MS
    Valley Farm PS


    Thursday, January 24, 2014

    Court 1

    09:15 am 38  Beverley Heights PS vs Blessed John XXIII CES  36

    10:15 am 23  Don Mills MS  vs Elia PS  46

    11:15 am 46  Beverley Heights PS  vs Cedarackque PS  27

    12:15 pm 40  Don Mills MS  vs Bond Academy  37

    01:15 pm 45  Deer Park PS  vs Beverley Heights PS  37

    02:15 pm 35  Forest Hill PS  vs Don Mills MS  23


    Court 2

    09:15 am 29  Cedarackque PS vs Deer Park PS  54

    10:15 am 24  Bond Academy vs Forest Hill PS  32

    11:15 am 38  Blessed John XXIII CES vs Deer Park PS  48

    12:15 pm 42  Elia PS  vs Forest Hill PS  13

    01:15 pm 30  Cedarackque PS vs Blessed John XXIII CES  41

    02:15 pm 11  Bond Academy vs Elia PS  64

    Court 3

    09:15 am 49  J.B. Tyrell Sr. PS  vs Rockcliffe MS #1  41

    10:15 am 37  John McCrae PS vs Greensborough PS  40

    11:15 am 48  J.B. Tyrell Sr. PS vs Lawrence Heights MS  35

    12:15 pm 27  John McCrae PS  vs The Elms Jr. MS  25

    01:15 pm 49  Oakdale Park MS  vs J.B. Tyrell Sr. PS  35

    02:15 pm 56  Valley Farm PS vs John McCrae PS  21


    Court 4

    09:15 am 28  Lawrence Heights MS  vs Oakdale Park MS  51

    10:15 am 13  The Elms Jr. MS vs Valley Farm PS  50

    11:15 am 16  Rockcliffe MS #1 vs Oakdale Park MS  51

    12:15 pm 28  Greensborough PS vs Valley Farm PS  72

    01:15 pm 45  Lawrence Heights MS vs Rockcliffe MS #1  51

    02:15 pm 29  The Elms Jr. MS  vs Greensborough PS  27


    PLAYOFF ROUND

    03:30 pm Court 3  Game A - 54  Deer Park PS  vs Elia PS  43

    03:30 pm Court 4  Game B - 46  Oakdale Park  vs Valley Farm 44


    CONSOLATION

    04:30 pm Court 3 27  Elia PS vs Valley Farm PS  68

    CHAMPIONSHIP

    04:30 pm Court 4 42 Deer Park PS vs Oakdale Park MS  61

    Past Champions of Boys 8 Division AA

    2014 Champions - Oakdale Park MS
    2014 Finalists - Deer Park PS

    2012 Champions -St. Josephine Bakhita CES - Brampton
    2012 Finalists - St. Jean de Brebeuf CES - Scarborough

    2011 Champions - St. Josephine Bakhita CES - Brampton
    2011 Finalists - Blessed John XXIII CES - North York

      Current date/time is Fri May 24, 2019 1:56 pm