HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Gr. 8 Boys "A"

    avatar
    SBA BLues
    Freshman

    Number of posts : 85
    Registration date : 2013-12-12

    SBA Friendship Tournament - Gr. 8 Boys "A" Empty SBA Friendship Tournament - Gr. 8 Boys "A"

    Post by SBA BLues on Wed Jan 15, 2014 9:24 pm

    Boys Gr. 8 Division A Schedule

    Group 1

    Bolton C. Falby PS
    C.R. Marchant PS
    Dr. Marion Hillard Sr. PS
    Westwood MS


    Group 2

    Faywood ABC School
    Holy Cross CES
    Mary Shadd PS
    Our Lady of Lourdes CES


    Group 3

    NO SHOW
    St. Barnabas CES
    St. Margaret's PS
    R. H. Lagerquist Sr. PS


    Group 4

    Crawford Adventist Academy
    St. Bede CES
    St. David CES
    Valley Park MS

    Wednesday, January 22, 2014

    Court 1

    09:15 am 44  Bolton C. Falby PS  vs C.R. Marchant PS  24

    10:15 am 23  Faywood ABC School vs Holy Cross CES  27

    11:15 am 47  Bolton C. Falby PS  vs Dr. Marion Hillard Sr. PS  37

    12:15 pm 18  Faywood ABC School vs Mary Shadd PS  34

    01:15 pm 42 Westwood MS  vs Bolton C. Falby PS  40

    02:15 pm 46  Our Lady of Lourdes CES    vs Faywood ABC School  18


    Court 2

    09:15 am 43  Dr. Marion Hillard Sr. PS  vs Westwood MS  16

    10:15 am 14  Mary Shadd PS vs Our Lady of Lourdes CES  42

    11:15 am 25 C.R. Marchant PS vs Westwood MS  27

    12:15 pm 23  Holy Cross CES  vs Our Lady of Lourdes CES  27

    01:15 pm 30  Dr. Marion Hillard Sr. PS  vs C.R. Marchant PS  28

    02:15 pm 22  Mary Shadd PS  vs Holy Cross CES  12


    Court 3

    09:15 am NO SHOW vs St. Barnabas CES  20

    10:15 am 41  Crawford Adventist Academy vs St. Bede CES  50

    11:15 am NO SHOW vs St. Margaret's PS  20

    12:15 pm 43  Crawford Adventist Academy  vs St. David CES  20

    01:15 pm 20  R.H. Lagerquist Sr. PS  vs NO SHOW 0

    02:15 pm 44  Valley Park MS  vs Crawford Adventist Academy  39


    Court 4

    09:15 am 51  St. Margaret's PS vs R.H. Lagerquist Sr. PS  59

    10:15 am 27  St. David CES vs Valley Park MS  34

    11:15 am 26  St. Barnabas CES vs R.H. Lagerquist Sr. PS  36

    12:15 pm 44  St. Bede CES  vs Valley Park MS  26

    01:15 pm 37  St. Margaret's PS vs St. Barnabas CES  44

    02:15 pm 20  St. David CES vs St. Bede CES  45

    [b]Playoff Round 1


    Court 3

    03:30 pm Game A -   41  Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr. PS vs Our Lady of Lourdes CES  46

    Court 4

    03:30 pm Game B -  48  R. H. Lagerquist Sr. PS  vs St. Bede CES 42

    CONSOLATION

    Court 3

    04:30 pm Game C -  41  Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr. PS vs St. Bede CES  44


    CHAMPIONSHIP

    Court 4

    04:30 pm Game D - 42  Our Lady of Lourdes CES vs R. H. Lagerquist Sr. PS  61

    Past Champions of Boys 8 Division A

    2014 Champions - R. H. Lagerquist Sr. PS
    2014 Finalists - Our Lady of Lourdes CES

    2012 Champions Group 1 - Saint John Vianney CES - Etobicoke
    2012 Finalists Group 1 - Our Lady of Lourdes CES - Toronto

    2012 Champions Group 2 - Parkland PS - Markham
    2012 Finalists Group 2 - Westwood MS PS - East York

    2011 Champions Group 1 - Lawrence Heights MS PS - North York
    2011 Finalists Group 1 - St. Dominic Savio CES - Scarborough

    2011 Champions Group 2 - C.R. Marchant PS - Toronto
    2011 Finalists Group 2 - Cardinal Newman CES - Brampton
    [/b]

      Current date/time is Wed May 22, 2019 9:20 pm