HooptownGTA Forums

The Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball Forums

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Nov 02, 2013 7:22 pm

    Pinky Lewis (Hamilton)
    November 22-24, 2013

    Schedule: http://hooptowngta.com/tournamentDrawsSB/2013PinkyLewisSchedule.pdf
    *Note that a pdf document will open up.

    Participating teams: Loyola (Oakville), Holy Trinity (Oakville), Bishop Reding (Milton), Pine Ridge, Father Goetz, St. Martin (Mississauga), Notre Dame (Burlington), Assumption (Burlington), St. Francis Xavier, Newmarket, Villanova College (King City), Thornlea, JC Richardson, Georgetown District, Bishop Tonnos, Sarnia Northern, Barton (Hamilton), Sherwood, Cameron Heights (Kitchener), St. Mary's (Hamilton), St. Francis (St. Catharines), Westmount (Hamilton), St. Pat's (Ottawa), Glendale, Macdonald (Hamilton), St. Pat's (Sarnia), Governor Simcoe, Aldershot, OGorman (Timmins), Timmins, Galt, Westdale (Hamilton)

    Pool A:
    St. Francis (St. Catharines) 78 (Lucas Olstroon 31) - O'Gorman 29 (Colton Labine 16)
    JC Richardson 73 (Tyrell Leotaud 15) - Macdonald (Hamilton) 33 (Kaleed Rose 11)
    JC Richardson 69 (A. Bitimji 17) - O'Gorman 38 (Sky Cornell & Colton Labine 14)
    St. Francis (St Catharines) 77 (Abu Rijib 16) - Macdonald 36 (Brinder Ranu 12)
    O'Gorman 44 (Nathan Hookman 8)- Macdonald 30 (Brinder Ranu 12)
    JC Richardson 53 (Marcus Ottey & Matt McKail 15) - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 48 (Cele K 12)

    Pool B:
    St. Martin 48 (Tim Pressley 31) - Timmins 33 (C. Jordan 16)
    Thornlea 56 (M. Kulinch 16) - Bishop Tonnos 39 (Adam Carnicelli 13)
    Bishop Tonnos 36 (maciek Wojcik 13) - St. Martin 35 (Daniel Possley 18)
    Thornlea 64 (Kaniel Brown 8)- Timmins 43 (Adam Tambeau 15)
    Bishop Tonnos 54 (A.Carvicelli 13) - Timmins 52 (B.Juro 17) OT
    Thornlea 71 (Kadeem 19) - St. Martin 24 (Daniel Passley 12)

    Pool C:
    Newmarket 84 (Tevaun Kokko 32) - Burlington Assumption 59 (Kris Rotterman 17)
    Pine Ridge 68 (Chase Vassell 25) - Westdale 52 (James Reader 14)
    Newmarket 70 (Tevaun Kokko 29) - Westdale 44 (Steven Levnaic 12)
    Pine Ridge 79 (Chase Vassell 21) - Burlington Assumption 55 (Kris Rotterman 13)
    Newmarket 71 (Tevaun Kokko 23) - Pine Ridge 68 (Chase Vassell 24)
    Burlington Assumption 89 (Rotterman 22) - Westdale 84 (Jacobus Vanderpol 33) OT

    Pool D:
    Notre Dame (Burlington) 42 (Willy Pawl 16) - Glendale 25 (Alfico 7)
    Governor Simcoe 58 (Ben Whitty 18) - St. Francis Xavier 45 (Jurell Bernard 18)
    St. Francis Xavier (Mississauga) 44 (Emanuel Ansah 15) - Glendale 39 (Alfico 12)
    Governor Simcoe 61 (Hayden Stave 26) - Notre Dame (Burlington) 50 (Seb Aihad 22)
    Glendale 58 (Dalton Maceachera 13) - Governor Simcoe 56 (Damon Waite 12)
    Notre Dame (Burlington) 49 (Aiden Bull 23) - St. Francis (Mississauga) 45 (Emmanuel Ansai 15)

    Pool E:
    Holy Trinity (Oakville) 52 (Shamiel Stevenson 15) - Galt 37 (TJ Lall 16)
    Sarnia St. Pats 57 (Cormack Brown 17) - Westmount 56 (Amanjot Nannar 19)
    Sarnia St.Pats 80 (Carmack Brown 17) - Galt 70 (TJ Lall 29) OT
    Westmount 49 (Amanjot Nannar 19) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 43 (Shamiel Stevenson 17)
    Westmount 52 (Justin Lenters 14) - Galt 42 (TJ Lall 19)
    Sarnia St.Pats 59 (Eric Steeves 19) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 48 (Lucas Orlita 20)

    Pool F:
    Loyola (Oakville) 63 (Trenton Ford 21) - Barton 42 (A. Maye 17)
    Cameron Heights 57 (Sasha Simic 22) - Ottawa St. Pats 56 (Ben Sharara 10)
    Cameron Heights 61 (Ivan Cucak 20) - Loyola (Oakville) 59 (Trenton Ford & Spencer Marion 14)
    Ottawa St. Pats 76 (S. Vijackic 17) - Barton 69 (D. Phillips 28)
    Ottawa St pats 60 (Lock Lam 17) - Loyola (Oakville) 58 (Rustica 15)

    Pool G:
    St. Marys 67 (Matt Elcotk 17) - Sarnia Northern 53 (Cam dietzel 19)
    Father Goetz 72 (Marcos 19) - Aldershot 27 (Lexon Williams 8)
    Sarnia Northern 76 (Zach Doxilly 18) - Aldershot 54 (Ballantyne 18)
    Father Goetz 62 (Marcos Clennon 22) - St. Marys 54 (Matt Elcock 25)
    St. Marys 53 (Matt B. 15) - Aldershot 21 (N. Cooper 6)
    Father Goetz 83 (Matt Calating 19) - Sarnia Northern 44 (Cam Dietzel 15)

    Pool H:
    Bishop Reding 61 (Jordan Brathwaite 14) - Georgetown 46 (Scott Chapman 10)
    Villanova 58 (Gene Spagnuolo 23) - Sherwood 49 (M. Mujkanovic 15)
    Villanova 64 (Gene Spagnuolo 21) - Bishop Reding 61 (Xavier Ochu 16) OT
    Sherwood 49 (Randhawa 13) - Georgetown 45 (Chris Flynn 13) 2OT
    Bishop Reding 67 (Jordan Brathwaite 25) - Sherwood 45 (Mucyo 13)
    Villanova 50 (Gene Spagnuolo 26) - Georgetown 37 (Murray Hendry 9)


    Championship Quarter-finals:
    JC Richardson 80 (Marcus Ottey 22) - Villanova 68 (Gene Spagnuolo 40)
    Sarnia St. Pats 78 (Cormack Brown 22) - Governor Simcoe 58 (Dalon Maceachon 21)
    Father Goetz 72 (Matt Clennon 31) - Thornlea 66 (Cameron 24)
    Cameron Heights 76 (Nikola Fakic 19) - Newmarket 62 (Michael Chao 25)

    Championship Semi-finals: Sunday November 24 @ Burridge Gym
    JC Richardson 66 (Marcus Ottey 17) - Sarnia St. Pats 53 (Josh Elsley 14)
    Father Goetz 70 (Matthew Carating 27) - Cameron Heights 61 (Ivan Cucaic 20)

    Championship Final: JC Richardson 74 (Marcus Ottey 26) - Father Goetz 66 (Marcos Clennon & Matthew Carating 22)

    Tournament MVP: Marcus Ottey (JC Richardson)

    1st Team All-Stars:
    Jesiah Chen (JC Richardson)
    Marcos Clennon (Father Goetz)
    Matthew Carating (Father Goetz)
    Nicola Farkic (Cameron Heights)
    Cormack Brown (Sarnia St. Pats)

    2nd Team All-stars:
    Gene Spagnuolo (Villanova)
    Chase Vassell (Pine Ridge)
    Dalton Maceachera (Governor Simcoe)
    Tevaun Kokko (Newmarket)
    Martin Kulinich (Thornlea)

    3rd Team All-stars:
    Tim Passley (St. Martin)
    Matt Elcock (Hamilton St. Mary's)
    Jordan Brathwaite (Bishop Reding)
    TJ Lall (Galt)
    Lucas Olstroon ( St. Francis St. Catharines)


    Last edited by HooptownGTA on Mon Nov 25, 2013 1:15 pm; edited 23 times in total


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    Coach Clement
    Coach Clement
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5294
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by Coach Clement on Fri Nov 22, 2013 10:32 am

    Pine Ridge 68 (Chase Vassell 26) Westdale 52


    _________________
    "If you want to play then practice, if you want to win then practice harder."
    "Winners find a way; losers find an excuse."
    "A true teammate knows it's not about being better than one another, but making one another better."
    Follow me on twitter: @coachclement
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Nov 22, 2013 1:49 pm

    Pool D:
    Notre Dame (Burlington) 42 (Willy Pawl 16) - Glendale 25 (Alfico 7)
    Governor Simcoe 58 (Ben Whitty 18) - St. Francis Xavier 45 (Jurell Bernard 18)

    Pool E:
    Holy Trinity (Oakville) 52 (Shamiel Stevenson 15) - Galt 37 (TJ Lall 16)
    Sarnia St. Pats 57 (cormack brown 17) - Westmount 56 (Amanjot Nannar 19)

    Pool G:
    St. Marys 67 (Matt Elcotk 17) - Sarnia Northern 53 (Cam dietzel)
    Father Goetz 72 (Marcos 19) - Aldershot 27 (Lexon Williams 8)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Nov 22, 2013 2:03 pm

    Pool H:
    Bishop Reding 61 (Jordan Brathwaite 14) - Georgetown 46 (Scott Chapman 10)
    Villanova 58 (G. Spagnuolo 23) - Sherwood 49 (M. Mujkanovic 15)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Nov 22, 2013 3:14 pm

    JC Richardson 69 (A. Bitimji 17) - O'Gorman 38 (Sky Cornell & Colton Labine 14)
    Bishop Tonnos 36 (maciek Wojcik 13) - St. Martin 35 (Daniel Possley 18)
    Newmarket 70 (Tevaun Kokko 29) - Westdale 44 (Steven Levnaic 12)
    Pine Ridge 79 (Chase Vassell 21) - Burlington Assumption 55 (Kris Rotterman 13)

    The first post has been updated.


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Nov 22, 2013 7:38 pm

    Thornlea 64 (Kaniel Brown 8) - Timmins 43 (Adam Tambeau 15)
    St. Francis (St Catharines) 77 (Abu Rijib 16) - Macdonald 36 (Brinder Ranu 12)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Nov 22, 2013 7:42 pm

    Sarnia Northern 76 (Zach Doxilly 18) - Aldershot 54 (Ballantyne 18)
    St. Francis (Mississauga) 44 (Emanuel Ansah 15) - Glendale 39 (Alfico 12)
    Governor Simcoe 61 (Hayden Stave 26) - Notre Dame (Burlington) 50 (Seb Aihad)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Nov 22, 2013 7:57 pm

    Sarnia St.Pats 80 (Carmac Brown 17) - Galt 70 (TJ Lall 29) OT
    Father Goetz 62 (Marcos Clennon 22) - St. Marys 54 (Matt Elcock 25)
    Westmount 49 (Amanjot Nannar 19) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 43 (Shamiel Stevenson 17)
    Loyola (Oakville) 63 (Trenton Ford 21) - Barton 42 (A. Maye 17)
    Cameron Heights 57 (Sasha Simic 22) - Ottawa St. Pats 56 (Ben Sharara 10)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Nov 22, 2013 8:01 pm

    Villanova 64 (Gene Spagnuolo 21) - Bishop Reding 61 (Xavier Ochu 16) OT
    Sherwood 49 (Randhawa 13) - Georgetown 45 (Chris Flynn 13) 2OT


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Nov 22, 2013 9:08 pm

    Cameron Heights 61 (Ivan Cucak 20) - Loyola (Oakville) 59 (Trenton Ford & Spencer Marion 14)
    Ottawa St. Pats 76 (S. Vijackic 17) - Barton 69 (D. Phillips 28)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Nov 23, 2013 10:55 am

    Bishop Tonnos 54 (A.Carvicelli 13) - Timmins 52 (B.Juro 17) OT
    St. Marys 53 (Matt B. 15) - Aldershot 21 (N. Cooper 6)
    Westmount 52 (Justin Lenters 14) - Galt 42 (TJ Lall 19)
    O'Gorman 44 (Nathan Hookman 8) - Macdonald 30 (Brinder Ranu 12)
    Glendale 58 (Dalton Maceachera 13) - Governor Simcoe 56 (Damon Waite 12)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Nov 23, 2013 1:06 pm

    Notre Dame (Burlington) 49 (Aiden Bull 23) - St. Francis (Mississauga) 45 (Emmanuel Ansai 15)
    JC Richardson 53 (Marcus Ottey & Matt McKail 15) - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 48 (Cele K 12)
    *JC richardson wins Pool A
    Sarnia St.Pats 59 (Eric Steeves 19) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 48 (Lucas Orlita 20)
    *Sarnia St. Pats wins Pool E
    Bishop Reding 67 (Jordan Brathwaite 25) - Sherwood 45 (Mucyo 13)
    Villanova 50 (Gene Spagnuolo 14) - Georgetown 37 (Murray Hendry 9)
    *Villanova wins Pool H

    Notes: Governor Simcoe wins Pool D


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Nov 23, 2013 2:38 pm

    Thornlea 71 (Kadeem 19) - St. Martin 24 (Daniel Passley 12)
    *Thornlea wins Pool B
    Ottawa St pats 60 (Lock Lam 17) - Loyola (Oakville) 58 (Rustica 15)
    Newmarket 71 (Tevaun Kokko 23) - Pine Ridge 68 (Chase Vassell 24)
    *Newmarket wins Pool C
    Father Goetz 83 (Matt Calating 19) - Sarnia Northern 44 (Cam Dietzel 15)
    *Father Goetz wins Pool G
    Burlington Assumption 89 (Rotterman 22) - Westdale 84 (Jacobus Vanderpol 33) OT


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Nov 23, 2013 2:44 pm

    Championship Quarter-finals:
    Q1: JC Richardson vs. Villanova - 3:00pm
    Q2: Governor Simcoe vs. Sarnia St.Pats - 3:00pm
    Q3: Thornlea vs. Father Goetz - 4:30pm
    Q4: Newmarket vs. Cameron Heights - 4:30pm


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Nov 23, 2013 4:59 pm

    JC Richardson 80 (Marcus Ottey 22) - Villanova 68 (Gene Spagnuolo 40)
    Sarnia St. Pats 78 (Cormack Brown 22) - Governor Simcoe 58 (Dalon Maceachon 21)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Nov 23, 2013 6:36 pm

    Father Goetz 72 (Matt Clennon 31) - Thornlea 66 (Cameron 24)
    Cameron Heights 76 (Nikola Fakic 19) - Newmarket 62 (Michael Chao 25)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sun Nov 24, 2013 10:59 am

    Semi-final #1: JC Richardson 66 (Marcus Ottey 17, Matthew McKail 12) - Sarnia St. Pats 53 (Josh Elsley 14)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sun Nov 24, 2013 12:45 pm

    Semi-final #2: Father Goetz 70 (Matthew Carating 27, Marcos Clennon 23) - Cameron Heights 61 (Ivan Cucaic 20)

    3:00pm - Championship Final: JC Richardson vs. Father Goetz


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sun Nov 24, 2013 4:46 pm

    Championship Final: JC Richardson 74 (Marcus Ottey 26) - Father Goetz 66 (Marcos Clennon & Matthew Carating 22)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta
    HooptownGTA
    HooptownGTA
    Hall Of Fame

    Number of posts : 5426
    Registration date : 2008-07-09

    Picky Lewis (Hamilton) Empty Re: Picky Lewis (Hamilton)

    Post by HooptownGTA on Sun Nov 24, 2013 6:15 pm

    Tournament MVP: Marcus Ottey (JC Richardson)

    1st Team All-Stars:
    Jesiah Chen (JC Richardson)
    Marcos Clennon (Father Goetz)
    Matthew Carating (Father Goetz)
    Nicola Farkic (Cameron Heights)
    Cormack Brown (Sarnia St. Pats)

    2nd Team All-stars:
    Gene Spagnuolo (Villanova)
    Chase Vassell (Pine Ridge)
    Dalton Maceachera (Governor Simcoe)
    Tevaun Kokko (Newmarket)
    Martin Kulinich (Thornlea)

    3rd Team All-stars:
    Tim Passley (St. Martin)
    Matt Elcock (Hamilton St. Mary's)
    Jordan Brathwaite (Bishop Reding)
    TJ Lall (Galt)
    Lucas Olstroon ( St. Francis St. Catharines)


    _________________
    HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
    web site: http://hooptowngta.com
    e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
    Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
    Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
    Twitter: @HooptownGTA
    Instagram: hooptowngta

      Current date/time is Fri May 24, 2019 9:40 am